No photo available. Represent Mildred Reardon? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 447,854 this week

Mildred Reardon (1900–1937)

Mildred Reardon was born Mildred Louise Riordan on June 23, 1897 in Ottawa, Illinois. She was the middle child of Anna and Thomas Riordan. Her family called her "Lou". Mildred enrolled in art school but dropped out in 1916 when her father died. She needed to work to support her family so she started dancing with The Ziegfeld Follies in Chicago. ... See full bio »

Died:

(age 37) in New York, USA

Déjà View: Noteworthy Reboots and Remakes

You can add Little Women to the list! Take a look at even more movies and TV shows that were so nice they made 'em twice (at least).

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mildred Reardon's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Male and Female Lady Agatha Lasenby
(1919)
Number 17 Evelyn Forbes
(1920)
Everywoman Conscience
(1919)
(1920)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (14 credits)
 1927 His Rise to Fame
Helen Lee
 1922 Manslaughter
New Year's Guest (uncredited)
 1920 Silk Husbands and Calico Wives
Marcia Lawson
 1920 Number 17
Evelyn Forbes
 1919 Everywoman
Conscience
 1919 Male and Female
Lady Agatha Lasenby
 1919 Hoot Mon! (Short)
The lady
 1919 Hustling for Health (Short)
Mr. Spotless's daughter
 1919 Camping Out (Short)
 1918 The Sheriff (Short)
Lady
 1918 Just Rambling Along (Short)
Pretty lady
 1918 No Place Like Jail (Short)
Lady
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I wanted to do something very good in pictures and still intend to do so. See more »

Trivia:

Brunette actress of the silent screen, briefly with Paramount in the 20's. Also acted on stage in Europe. Died young.

Nickname:

The Girl With The Brown Eyes See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed