STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 123,874 this week

Eric Quizon


Eric Quizon was born on January 20, 1967 as Enrico Smith Quizon. He is a director and actor, known for Juan Tamad at Mr. Shooli: Mongolian Barbecue (1991), Langit sa piling mo (1997) and Pahiram ng isang umaga (1989). See full bio »

Born:

O'Shea Jackson Jr.'s Movie and TV Picks

The star of Straight Outta Compton and Just Mercy draws on his film school past to crown the greatest in art and entertainment.

Watch now

Back in the Day: Actors' Early Roles

Take a look back at the early roles of some of Hollywood's heavy hitters.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 31 Aug 2011
 
a list of 50 people
created 23 Dec 2015
 
a list of 104 people
created 14 Aug 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eric Quizon's work have you seen?
7 wins & 6 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (32 credits)
 2018 One Great Love (as Enrico S. Quizon)
 2018 My 2 Mommies
 2014-2018 Ipaglaban mo (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- Angkin (2018) ... (as Eric S. Quizon)
- Best of 2016 (2016) ... (segment "OFW")
- OFW (2016)
- Ang totoong ako (2014)
 1996-2014 Maalaala mo kaya (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Jeep (2014) ... (as Enrico S. Quizon)
- Puting panyo (1997)
- Vodka (1997)
- Dibuho (1996)
 2014 Bawat sandali (TV Movie)
 2012-2013 Enchanted Garden (TV Series) (113 episodes)
- Episode #1.113 (2013)
- Episode #1.112 (2012)
- Episode #1.111 (2012)
- Episode #1.110 (2012)
- Episode #1.109 (2012)
 2013 Kidlat (TV Series) (82 episodes)
- Episode #1.81 (2013)
- Episode #1.82 (2013)
- Episode #1.80 (2013)
- Episode #1.79 (2013)
- Episode #1.77 (2013)
 2013 Positive (TV Series) (as Enrico S. Quizon)
 2013 Cassandra: Warrior Angel (TV Series)
 2011-2012 Glamorosa (TV Series) (70 episodes)
- Episode #1.69 (2012)
- Episode #1.67 (2012)
- Episode #1.68 (2012)
- Episode #1.66 (2012)
- Episode #1.65 (2012)
 2012 Isang dakot na luha (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Episode #1.5 (2012)
- Episode #1.4 (2012)
- Episode #1.3 (2012)
- Episode #1.2 (2012)
 2011 Babaeng hampaslupa (TV Series) (112 episodes)
- Episode #1.112 (2011)
- Episode #1.111 (2011)
- Episode #1.110 (2011)
- Episode #1.109 (2011)
- Episode #1.108 (2011)
 2010-2011 My Driver Sweet Lover (TV Series) (73 episodes)
- Episode #1.73 (2011)
- Episode #1.72 (2011)
- Episode #1.71 (2011)
- Episode #1.70 (2011)
- Episode #1.69 (2011)
 2010 Pidol's Wonderland (TV Series)
 2009 Nobody Nobody But Juan (as Enrico S. Quizon)
 2009 All About Eve (TV Series) (2009)
 2007 Asian Treasures (TV Series) (118 episodes)
- Episode #1.117 (2007)
- Episode #1.116 (2007)
- Episode #1.115 (2007)
- Episode #1.114 (2007)
- Episode #1.113 (2007)
 2006 Majika (TV Series) (138 episodes)
- Episode #1.136 (2006)
- Episode #1.137 (2006)
- Episode #1.135 (2006)
- Episode #1.134 (2006)
- Episode #1.133 (2006)
 2006 Wrinkles
 2005 Darna (TV Series) (170 episodes)
- Episode #1.169 (2005)
- Episode #1.168 (2005)
- Episode #1.167 (2005)
- Episode #1.166 (2005)
- Episode #1.165 (2005)
 2004 Marinara (TV Series) (75 episodes)
- Episode #1.74 (2004)
- Episode #1.72 (2004)
- Episode #1.73 (2004)
- Episode #1.71 (2004)
- Episode #1.70 (2004)
 2003-2004 Narito ang puso ko (TV Series) (175 episodes)
- Episode #1.173 (2004) ... (as Enrico Quizon)
- Episode #1.174 (2004) ... (as Enrico Quizon)
- Episode #1.172 (2004) ... (as Enrico Quizon)
- Episode #1.171 (2004) ... (as Enrico Quizon)
- Episode #1.170 (2004) ... (as Enrico Quizon)
 2002 Home Alone da Riber (as Enrico S. Quizon)
 2000 Daddy O, Baby O! (as Enrico S. Quizon)
 1999 Dito sa puso ko (as Enrico S. Quizon)
 1999 Ms. Kristina Moran: Babaeng palaban (as Enrico S. Quizon)
 1999 Sumigaw ka hanggang gusto mo (as Enrico S. Quizon)
 1998 Soft Hearts (as Enrico Quizon)
 1998 Pagdating ng panahon (as Enrico Quizon)
 1997 Langit sa piling mo (as Enrico S. Quizon)
Show Show Actor (84 credits)
Show Show Producer (10 credits)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Kaiz | Enrico S. Quizon | Enrico Smith Quizon | Enrico Quizon | Eric S. Quizon
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Half Brother to Dolphy Jr., Vandolph,. See more »

Nickname:

Kaizz

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed