Queen Elizabeth II


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,179 this week
Trailer
2:31 | Trailer
Princess Elizabeth Alexandra Mary was born on April 21, 1926, in London England to the second son of George V -- Albert, Duke of York and the Duchess of York, the former Lady Elizabeth Bowes-Lyon. Her sister Princess Margaret was born 4 years later. In 1936, when she was 10, her uncle, King Edward VIII (aka Duke of Windsor), caused a stir by ... See full bio »

How 'Waves' Star Took Cues From Odell and Pharrell

Kelvin Harrison Jr. takes inspiration from his real life to help craft one of the most intense dramas of the year in Waves.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

Always at The Carlyle
Wed, Nov 20 1:06 AM PST on STZCI (625)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 17 Apr 2018
 
a list of 22 people
created 15 May 2017
 
a list of 36 people
created 25 Apr 2016
 
a list of 25 people
created 22 Jun 2016
 
a list of 10000 people
created 18 Aug 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Queen Elizabeth II's work have you seen?

User Polls

Won 1 BAFTA Film Award. See more awards »

Known For

Good Neighbors Miscellaneous Crew
(1978)
Jackanory Miscellaneous Crew
(1968)
Commonwealth Games Herself - Hockey Audience Member / Herself - Speech Giver
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
 2016 Elizabeth at 90: A Family Tribute (TV Movie documentary) (private ciné film by gracious permission of - as HM The Queen)
 2015 Suffragettes Forever! The Story of Women and Power (TV Mini-Series documentary) (archive - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.2 (2015) ... (archive: Royal Collection Trust by gracious permission of - as Her Majesty Queen Elizabeth II)
 1978 Good Neighbors (TV Series) (a special performance of, in the presence of - 1 episode)
- When I'm 65. (1978) ... (a special performance of, in the presence of - as Her Majesty the Queen)
 1968 Jackanory (TV Series) (pictures reproduced by gracious permission of - 1 episode)
- Victoria (1968) ... (pictures reproduced by gracious permission of - as H.M. The Queen)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (12 credits)
Show Show Self (183 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (394 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

3 Biographical Movies | 5 Print Biographies | 35 Portrayals | 24 Articles | 15 Pictorials | 9 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

The British Monarchy | Twitter

Alternate Names:

Her Majesty the Queen in Right of Canada | Princess Eizabeth | Elisabeth II | HM Queen Elizabeth II | Her Majesty Queen Elizabeth II | Princess Elizabeth | H.M. The Queen | HM The Queen | Her Majesty The Queen | Her Majesty the Queen | The Queen | The Royal Family

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

The British constitution has always been puzzling and always will be. See more »

Trivia:

Has 8 grandchildren:Prince William Arthur Philip Louis (b. 21 June 1982), and Prince Henry Charles Albert David (b. 15 September 1984, Prince Charles' sons), Peter Mark Andrew Phillips (b. 15 November 1977) and Zara Anne Elizabeth Phillips (b. 15 May 1981, Princess Anne's children), Princess Beatrice Elizabeth Mary (b. 8 August 1988) and Princess Eugenie Victoria Helena (b. 23 March 1990, Prince ... See more »

Trademark:

Dress suit, big hat, boxy handbag See more »

Nickname:

Her Gracious Majesty See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed