No photo available. Represent Joseph Pujol? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 66,963 this week

Joseph Pujol (1857–1945)

Joseph Pujol was born in 1857 in Marseille, France. He died in 1945. See full bio »

Died:

(age 88)

How Sarah Wayne Callies' Life Fueled "Council of Dads"

The former "Walking Dead" star relied on her own heartbreaking experiences in her new NBC series, "Council of Dads."

Watch the video

Editors' Picks: What to Watch on Disney Plus

"The Mandalorian," "Gravity Falls," and Free Solo top our list of the best Prime Video recs to watch now or add to your Watchlist.

See our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Joseph Pujol's work have you seen?

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 1998 Le petomane: Fin de siècle fartiste (Documentary)
Le Petomane
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | 1 Print Biography | 1 Portrayal | 1 Article | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trademark:

Professional farter

Nickname:

Le Pétomane

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed