No photo available. Represent Emil Pinnock? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,474 this week

Emil Pinnock

Emil Pinnock was born on July 2, 1983 in New York City, New York, USA. He is a producer and actor, known for Mickey Mouse Trap, Gridiron Gang (2006) and Abide in Me (2011). He has been married to Rashidah Pinnock since May 1, 2009. They have three children. See full bio »
1 video »

Watch the New IMDb Original "You're Not a Monster"

The first four bite-size episodes of IMDb's first original scripted series, "You're Not a Monster," are available now.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Emil Pinnock's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Gridiron Gang Anthony
(2006)
Abide in Me Producer
(2011)
Up North Producer
(2017)

Filmography

Jump to: Producer | Actor | Writer | Director | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (8 credits)
 2019 Before Dawn Breaks (producer) (completed)
  The Kellys (TV Series) (executive producer - 1 episode) (announced)
- Raising Comedians ... (executive producer)
 2017 Up North (TV Series) (executive producer - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2017) ... (executive producer)
 2016 Dark Passages (TV Series) (producer - 1 episode)
- Alone (2016) ... (producer)
 2013 In Courage (Short) (producer)
 2012/I Last Shot (Short) (producer)
 2011 Abide in Me (producer)
 2009 The Gift of a Letter (Short) (executive producer)
Show Show Actor (11 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Emil Milan | Emil Milan Pinnock

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Only the strong survive. See more »

Trivia:

Developing A TV series Titled "Deez Nuts" with Damaine Radcliff, Terrell Bryd, Mucheru Njaga, and Spencer Lomgmore. Pinnock will serve as Actor, Producer, and Writer. See more »

Nickname:

Hollywood

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed