STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 652,131 this week

Pinky (III)


Pinky was born on November 11, 1935 in San Justo, La Matanza, Buenos Aires, Argentina as Lidia Elsa Satragno. She is an actress, known for Ritmo, amor y juventud (1966), Las impuras (1969) and La caída (1959). See full bio »

Lacey Chabert Unwraps Her Favorite Christmas Movies

"Christmas in Rome" star Lacey Chabert spreads the holiday cheer with her 4 favorite Christmas movies of all time. For more gift ideas, check out IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 132 people
created 11 Nov 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pinky's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

(1966)
Las impuras Actress
(1969)
La caída Delfina
(1959)
(1964)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (9 credits)
 2019 Memorias desordenadas (TV Series)
Host (2019)
 2001 Pinky y la conversación (TV Series)
Host (2001-2003)
 1993 Dale, Loly! (TV Series)
- Episode #1.19 (1993)
- Episode #1.18 (1993)
- Episode #1.17 (1993)
- Episode #1.16 (1993)
- Episode #1.15 (1993)
 1969 Las impuras
 1965 Show Rambler (TV Movie)
 1962 Ellos dos y alguién más (TV Short)
 1959 La caída
Delfina
Show Show Self (15 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Portrayal | See more »

Alternate Names:

Lidia Satragno
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed