No photo available. Represent William Parke? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 7,071,173 this week

William Parke (1873–1941)

William Parke was born on January 17, 1873 in Bethlehem, Pennsylvania, USA. He was a director and actor, known for Ten Scars Make a Man (1924), The Mystery of the Double Cross (1917) and The Paliser Case (1920). He was married to Alice Harrington (actress). He died on July 28, 1941 in New York City, New York, USA. See full bio »

Tony Hawk Teaches Jay Pharoah to Skateboard

When Jay Pharoah wants to become the most versatile actor in the world, he turns to experts to teach him new skills.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 100 people
created 15 Oct 2014
 
a list of 845 people
created 13 Jan 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of William Parke's work have you seen?

Known For

(1924)
The Paliser Case Director
(1920)
Beach of Dreams Director
(1921)

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Actor
Hide Hide Show Show Director (24 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Troyka (1930). Drama. Written by Lula Vollmer. Based on the Hungarian of Imre Fazekas. Directed by Lemist Esler. Hudson Theatre: 1 Apr 1930- Apr 1930 (closing date unknown/15 performances). Cast: George Bratt, Eugene Brominski, George Casselberry, Frank Dae (as "Vassely"), Walter Dreher, Ray Earles, William G. Edwards, Edward ... See more »

Publicity Listings:

7 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

William Parke Sr. | William J. Parke
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Lived at 333 West 56th Street, NYC. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed