No photo available. Represent Carlos Palomino? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 9,915 this week

Carlos Palomino (I)

Carlos Palomino was born on August 10, 1949 in San Luis Potosi, Mexico. He is an actor and producer, known for If... Dog... Rabbit (1999), Detonator (1996) and Strangers Kiss (1983). See full bio »

Watch the New IMDb Original "You're Not a Monster"

The entire first season of IMDb's first original scripted series, "You're Not a Monster," is available now.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Highway to Heaven
Bless the Boys in Blue (S2, Ep3)
Thu, Oct 24 3:00 PM PDT on KNBCDT2 (190)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Carlos Palomino's work have you seen?

Known For

(1999)
Detonator Det. Martin Ortiz
(1996)
Strangers Kiss Esteban
(1983)
Palomino Producer

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (37 credits)
 2015 Callejero
Javier Sr.
 2004 Fighting Tommy Riley
Hector
 2004 American Crime (Video)
Phillby
 2003 The Brothers Garcia (TV Series)
Guillermo
- The Spin Zone (2003) ... Guillermo
 2003 Greetings from Tucson (TV Series)
Mr. Sanchez
- Sibling Rivalry (2003) ... Mr. Sanchez
 2002 Turn of Faith
Angelo Muro
 2001 Reba (TV Series)
Dr. Gomez
- Every Picture Tells a Story (2001) ... Dr. Gomez
 2000 Price of Glory
Oscar
 1999 If... Dog... Rabbit
Cesar
 1999 Star Trek: Voyager (TV Series)
The Boxer
- The Fight (1999) ... The Boxer
 1998 Air America (TV Series)
Hector Ramirez
- Betrayal ... Hector Ramirez
 1997 Diagnosis Murder (TV Series)
Gardener
- Comedy Is Murder (1997) ... Gardener
 1996 One Clean Move (Short)
Bartender
 1996 Detonator
Det. Martin Ortiz
 1996 Criminal Hearts (Video)
Ramon
 1994 Death Match
Dock Foreman
 1994 Criminal Passion
Additional Voice
 1994 NYPD Blue (TV Series)
Jesus Cepeda
- Zeppo Marks Brothers (1994) ... Jesus Cepeda
 1993 Geronimo: An American Legend
Sgt. Turkey
 1993 Die Watching
Detective Barry
 1992 My Samurai
Detective Ramirez
 1992 Jake and the Fatman (TV Series)
Juanito Santana
- Just You, Just Me (1992) ... Juanito Santana
 1991 Legal Tender
Detective Hernandez
 1991 Timebomb
Mr. Green
 1989 Fists of Steel
Carlos Diaz
 1988 Stones for Ibarra (TV Movie)
Julian Palacio
 1987 Rampage
Nestode
 1987 Nasty Hero (TV Movie)
Carlos
 1986 Hill Street Blues (TV Series)
Ramon
- A Case of Klapp (1986) ... Ramon
 1986 Knight Rider (TV Series)
Carlos Palomino
- Redemption of a Champion (1986) ... Carlos Palomino
 1985 Highway to Heaven (TV Series)
Mendoza
- Bless the Boys in Blue (1985) ... Mendoza
 1984 Legmen (TV Series)
Joey Bazan
- Still Alive at Five (1984) ... Joey Bazan
 1983 Strangers Kiss
Esteban
 1983 Dance of the Dwarfs
Bandit #1
 1980 Buck Rogers in the 25th Century (TV Series)
Olympian
- Olympiad (1980) ... Olympian
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (15 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Welterweight Champion of the World Carlos Palomino

Height:

5' 8½" (1.74 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Inducted into the World Boxing Hall of Fame, 1989. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed