Alan Osmond (I)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,855 this week
Trailer
1:37 | Trailer
Alan Osmond was born on June 22, 1949 in Ogden, Utah, USA as Alan Ralph Osmond. He has been married to Suzanne Pinegar since July 16, 1974. They have eight children. See full bio »

Who Was Considered for 'Once Upon a Time... in Hollywood'?

Quentin Tarantino's film had an impressive awards season run, but DiCaprio and Pitt weren't the only stars considered for the film.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1296 people
created 14 Dec 2015
 
a list of 131 people
created 22 Jun 2015
 
a list of 89 people
created 31 Dec 2014
 
a list of 30 people
created 24 Oct 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alan Osmond's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Cemetery Junction Soundtrack
(2010)
Harrigan Soundtrack
(2013)
(1978)
The Gift of Love Producer
(1978)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (15 credits)
 2018 It's Not Just Cricket (TV Movie documentary) (writer: "Crazy Horses" - uncredited)
 2016 Vinyl (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Yesterday Once More (2016) ... (writer: "Down By The Lazy River")
 2013 Harrigan (lyrics: "Crazy Horses" - as Alan Ralph Osmond) / (music: "Crazy Horses" - as Alan Ralph Osmond)
 2012 Rude Tube (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Animal Anarchy (2012) ... (writer: "Crazy Horses" - uncredited)
 2010 Cemetery Junction (writer: "Crazy Horses" - as Alan Ralph Osmond)
 2005 The Osmonds Crazy Horses (Video short) (writer: "Crazy Horses", "Goin' Home", "Let Me In")
 2003 Where the Red Fern Grows (writer: "If I Could Only Go Back Again")
 2001 Inside the Osmonds (TV Movie) (writer: "Hold Her Tight", "Goin' Home", "Are You Up There?", "Crazy Horses", "Down By The Lazy River")
 1995 Top of the Pops (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 26 January 1995 (1995) ... (writer: "Crazy Horses")
 1988 On Our Own (TV Movie) (writer: "On Our Own", "Goodbye Tomorrow", "We've Got Each Other")
 1977 Donny and Marie (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #3.2 (1977) ... (writer: "May Tomorrow Be a Perfect Day")
 1976 Dr. Shrinker (TV Series) (writer: "Dr. Shrinker")
 1976 Wonderbug (TV Series) (writer: "Wonderbug" - uncredited)
 1974 Where the Red Fern Grows (writer: "If I Could Only Go Back Again", "Where The Red Fern Grows" - uncredited)
 1970 The Magical World of Disney (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Disneyland Showtime (1970) ... (performer: "Down On The Corner")
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (30 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

The Osmond Brothers | The Osmonds

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of George Osmond and Olive Osmond. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed