No photo available. Represent Jørgen Olsen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 300,428 this week

Jørgen Olsen

Jørgen Olsen was born in Odense in 1950, and later he moved to Copenhagen with his family. He began his music career at the age of 12, and he formed a band with his brother Niels "Noller" Olsen named "The Kids". In year 2000 the two brothers won the "Eurovision Song Contest" with "Fly on the Wings of Love". Since then the two brothers known as "... See full bio »

How Diego Luna Kept Things Real in "Narcos: Mexico"

The charismatic actor brings memories of Mexico and a nose for authenticity to his performance as Félix Gallardo.

Watch the video

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jørgen Olsen's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

1 photo »

Known For

Flickering Lights Soundtrack
(2000)
Kufferten Tysk soldat
(2012)
(1971)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
  Österreich wählt (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2011) (writer - 1 episode, 2011)
- Österreich wählt den besten Song-Contest-Hit (2011) ... (performer: "Fly On The Wings Of Love") / (writer: "Fly On The Wings Of Love")
 2003 Idols (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.14 (2003) ... (writer: "Smuk som et stjerneskud")
 2000 Flickering Lights (writer: "Louise")
 2000 The Eurovision Song Contest (TV Special) (lyrics: "Fly on the Wings of Love") / (music: "Fly on the Wings of Love")
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (60 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Olsen Brother | Olsen Brothers | Brdr. Olsen | Brødrene Olsen
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother of Niels 'Noller' Olsen.

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed