STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 11,020 this week

Carolyn Murphy (I)


Carolyn Murphy was born on August 11, 1973 in Panama City, Florida, USA. She is an actress, known for Liberty Heights (1999), Project Runway All Stars (2012) and Mademoiselle C (2013). She was previously married to Jake Schroeder. See full bio »

We Quiz Kevin Smith and Jason Mewes on Each Other

Jay and Silent Bob Reboot's Kevin Smith and Jason Mewes put their longtime friendship to the test when we quiz them on one another.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 31 people
created 14 Aug 2017
 
a list of 31 images
created 18 May 2017
 
a list of 30 people
created 2 days ago
 
a list of 24 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 33 images
created 25 Aug 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Carolyn Murphy's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Liberty Heights Dubbie the Blonde
(1999)
Project Runway All Stars Herself - Host
(2012-2013)
Mademoiselle C Herself
(2013)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 1999 Liberty Heights
Dubbie the Blonde
Hide Hide Show Show Self (12 credits)
 2019 The Models (TV Mini-Series documentary)
Herself
 2017 Walking (Documentary short)
Herself / Model
 2014 The A-Z of the World's Top Supermodels (Video short)
Herself
 2013 Mademoiselle C (Documentary)
Herself
 2012-2013 Project Runway All Stars (TV Series)
Herself - Host
- Go Big or Go Home (2013) ... Herself - Host
- Couture De France (2013) ... Herself - Host
- All Stars and Stripes (2013) ... Herself - Host
- There's No Business Like Sew Business (2012) ... Herself - Host
- Flapper Fashion Face-Off (2012) ... Herself - Host
 2006 Jimmy Kimmel Live! (TV Series)
Herself - Guest
- Episode #4.199 (2006) ... Herself - Guest
 2005 The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #13.33 (2005) ... Herself
 2002 VH1/Vogue Fashion Awards (TV Special)
Herself
 1998 1998 VH1 Fashion Awards (TV Special)
Herself - Model
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Print ad for Versace (2006) See more »

Publicity Listings:

8 Interviews | 15 Articles | 58 Pictorials | 58 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Height:

5' 9¼" (1.76 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

There wasn't this uniform, bombshell Victoria's Secret hair where we all looked the same. We were celebrated for our differences. We were unique individuals, whether it was the way we dressed, wore our hair, what we listened to, how we behaved - which was super-unpredictable - and we weren't plugged in all the time. It wasn't corporate. Now everything is very corporate, very well-planned and ... See more »

Trivia:

Named her daughter after Bob Dylan. See more »

Nickname:

The Blond Haired Gene Tierney

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed