No photo available. Represent Jacques Monnet? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 216,777 this week

Jacques Monnet

Jacques Monnet was born on January 18, 1934 in Concarneau, Finistère, France. He is an actor and writer, known for I Didn't Do It! (1999), La femme du cosmonaute (1997) and Signes extérieurs de richesse (1983). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2036 people
created 05 Apr 2013
 
a list of 113 people
created 27 Sep 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jacques Monnet's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Director | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (7 credits)
 1993 Wild Target
Painter
 1982 Elle voit des nains partout!
Le roi d'Angleterre
 1980 It's Not Me, It's Him
L'huissier
 1979 Hothead
Le patron de l'hôtel
 1977 The New Avengers (TV Series)
Waiter
 1976 Black and White in Color
Le père Simon
 1975 Special Section
L'annonceur de l'opéra
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Director (6 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Victor Malo
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed