Tim Mirkovich

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 41,524 this week
Trailer
2:00 | Trailer
Tim Mirkovich was born on January 1, 1979 in Burbank, California, USA. He is known for his work on Friday the 13th Part VIII: Jason Takes Manhattan (1989), A Man Apart (2003) and The Double (2011). See full bio »

New York Comic Con 2019

Get a look at the action from the star-studded panels and check out the incredible cosplay from this year's fest. For more, check out our coverage of New York Comic Con.

Browse our NYCC guide

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Friday the 13th Part VIII: Jason Takes Manhattan
Fri, Oct 18 2:00 PM PDT on AMC (057)
Friday the 13th Part VIII: Jason Takes Manhattan
Sat, Oct 26 9:00 AM PDT on IFC (125)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 169 people
created 31 Jul 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tim Mirkovich's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

A Man Apart Editorial Department
(2003)
The Double Editorial Department
(2011)
Pineapple Express Editorial Department
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (22 credits)
 2019 The Purge (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- 7:01am (2019)
- Grief Box (2019)
 2019 Swamp Thing (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- He Speaks (2019)
 2019 Lucifer (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- All About Eve (2019)
 2019 The Punisher (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- The Abyss (2019)
- One-Eyed Jacks (2019)
- Fight or Flight (2019)
 2018 Colony (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Sea Spray (2018)
- Sierra Maestra (2018)
 2018 Luke Cage (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2017 Inhumans (TV Mini-Series) (2 episodes)
 2017 Training Day (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Elegy: Part 2 (2017)
- Sunset (2017)
- Quid Pro Quo (2017)
- Code of Honor (2017)
 2017 Underground (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- 28 (2017)
 2016 Wayward Pines (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Bedtime Story (2016)
- Sound the Alarm (2016)
- Enemy Lines (2016)
 2016 Of Kings and Prophets (TV Series) (2 episodes)
 2015 South of Hell (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Take Life Now (2015)
- I See You (2015)
 2015 Helix (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- Plan B (2015)
- Vade In Pace (2015)
- Oubliette (2015)
- Reunion (2015)
 2014 The Frontier
 2013 Wer
 2010/I Tug
 2010/I Open House
 2009 Miss March
Show Show Editorial department (17 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Timothy Burr Mirkovich
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His Father is Steve Mirkovich See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed