No photo available. Represent Petra Verena Milchert? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 110,725 this week

Petra Verena Milchert

Petra Verena Milchert was born on November 24, 1957 in Hamburg, West Germany. She is an actress, known for Des Doktors Dilemma (1977), Hurra, unsere Eltern sind nicht da (1970) and Sie liebten sich einen Sommer (1972). She is married to Hans Scheibner. They have four children. See full bio »

Who Sarah Wayne Callies Trusts to Raise a Family

The star of NBC's "Council of Dads" makes some unexpected picks for her own "Council of Moms," pulled from her favorite TV shows.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Petra Verena Milchert's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (33 credits)
 1998 Frau zu sein bedarf es wenig (TV Movie)
Zimmernachbarin im Krankenhaus
 1991-1996 Großstadtrevier (TV Series)
Frau Peikert / Lisa
- Ein neuer Kollege (1996) ... Frau Peikert
- Ellens Baby (1994) ... Lisa
 1993 Ein Mann am Zug (TV Series)
Altersheimleiterin
- Pilot (1993) ... Altersheimleiterin
 1991 Insel der Träume (TV Series)
Carola
- Am Ende des Weges (1991) ... Carola
 1987 The Country Doctor (TV Series)
Astrid
- Eike greift ein (1987) ... Astrid
- Der Kräuterdoktor (1987) ... Astrid
- Ein rabenschwarzer Tag (1987) ... Astrid
- Große Kinder - große Sorgen (1987) ... Astrid
- Pilotfilm (1987) ... Astrid
 1986 Die Schöne und der Schelm (TV Movie)
Dienerin Smeraldine
 1984 Bei Mudder Liesl (TV Series)
- Das Jubiläum (1984)
 1984 Tanzschule Kaiser (TV Series)
Tina Schleh
 1984 Die Wiesingers (TV Series)
 1983 Wie war das damals (TV Movie)
 1983 Kalendergeschichten (TV Series) (1983)
 1982 Gastspieldirektion Gold (TV Series)
 1982 Derrick (TV Series)
Hanna Wedekind
- Das Alibi (1982) ... Hanna Wedekind
 1982 Villa zu vermieten (TV Movie)
Sie
 1982 Sonderdezernat K1 (TV Series)
Karla
- Mord um zwei Ecken (1982) ... Karla
 1981 Wie man sich bettet (TV Movie)
Jane Bowers
 1981 Liebe ist doof (TV Series)
 1980 Weekend (TV Movie)
 1979 Grille und Ameise (TV Movie)
Bibsi
 1977-1978 Tatort (TV Series)
Inge / Michael's friend
- Reifezeugnis (1977) ... Inge / Michael's friend
 1977 Des Doktors Dilemma (TV Movie)
Minnie Tinwell
 1977 Die schöne Marianne (TV Series)
- Das Liebespaar (1977)
 1977 Bezauberndes Fräulein (TV Movie)
Luise
 1977 Otto der Treue (TV Movie)
Dolly
 1975 Ein Fall für Männdli (TV Series)
- Das Stipendium (1975)
 1974 Alexander und die Töchter (TV Series)
Fränzi
 1971 In Trouble (as Petra Milchert)
 1970 Hard Women
Heidi (uncredited)
 1965 Schloßpension Fürstenhorst (TV Movie)
Mädchen
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Petra-Verena Milchert | Petra Milchert
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed