STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 8,578 this week

Travis McKenna


Travis McKenna was born on July 18, 1960 in Lutherville, Maryland, USA. He is known for his work on Van Wilder: Party Liaison (2002), Batman Returns (1992) and Road House (1989). See full bio »

Back in the Day: Actors' Early Roles

Take a look back at the early roles of some of Hollywood's heavy hitters.

See the full gallery

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Road House
Sun, Jan 26 10:45 PM PST on AMC (057)
Road House
Mon, Jan 27 12:15 PM PST on AMC (057)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 23 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 389 people
created 10 Jan 2018
 
a list of 1210 images
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 31 people
created 3 weeks ago
 
a list of 121 people
created 18 Jul 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Travis McKenna's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Batman Returns Fat Clown
(1992)
Road House Jack
(1989)
Ed Gein Ronnie
(2000)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Stunts
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (42 credits)
 2010 Hard Breakers
Donnie
 2005 Boston Legal (TV Series)
Mark Harrison
- It Girls and Beyond (2005) ... Mark Harrison
 2004 She Spies (TV Series)
Guard
- Spies Gone Wild (2004) ... Guard
 2001 Ally McBeal (TV Series)
Portman
- The Getaway (2001) ... Portman
 2000 Ed Gein
Ronnie
 1999 Storm Catcher
Big Man
 1999 Chicago Hope (TV Series)
Mr. Wheaton
- Teacher's Pet (1999) ... Mr. Wheaton
 1998 ER (TV Series)
Mr. DeMisa
- The Miracle Worker (1998) ... Mr. DeMisa
 1998 Casper Meets Wendy (Video)
Phil-Fatso
 1997 Meego (TV Series)
Huge Man
- Love and Money (1997) ... Huge Man
 1997 Touched by an Angel (TV Series)
Tiny
- Inherit the Wind (1997) ... Tiny
 1997 The Dukes of Hazzard: Reunion! (TV Movie)
Bubba
 1997 Black Dawn
Bobby Blue
 1995 Step by Step (TV Series)
Brad Pit
- Lil Sister Dontcha (1995) ... Brad Pit
 1994 Ride with the Wind (TV Movie)
Travis
 1994 Ring of Steel
Trebor
 1993 Skeeter
Man #2
 1993 The Wonder Years (TV Series)
Joe the Bartender
- Ladies and Gentlemen... the Rolling Stones (1993) ... Joe the Bartender
 1992 Trancers III (Video)
Bartender (uncredited)
 1992 Batman Returns
Fat Clown
 1991 Dead Women in Lingerie
Billy
 1991 Party Plane
Humongous
 1991 The New Adam-12 (TV Series)
Gordo
- Lover Mugger (1991) ... Gordo
 1990 Dr. Ruth's House (TV Short)
Rhino Rhinehart
 1989-1990 Coach (TV Series)
Fred Webb
- When Hayden Met Christine (1990) ... Fred Webb
- Cabin Fever (1990) ... Fred Webb
- Professor Doolittle (1990) ... Fred Webb
- Homewreckers (1990) ... Fred Webb
 1990 Quantum Leap (TV Series)
Deputy Sheriff Sutton
- Maybe Baby - March 11, 1963 (1990) ... Deputy Sheriff Sutton
 1990 A Man Called Sarge
Billy Bob
 1990 Perfect Strangers (TV Series)
Mr. Vaughn
- Disorderly Orderlies (1990) ... Mr. Vaughn
 1989 Road House
Jack
 1988 Twice Dead
Melvin
 1988 Cheerleader Camp
Timmy Moser
 1987 Party Favors
 1987 Real Men
Oaf
 1987 Dutch Treat
Gay Bar Patron (uncredited)
 1986 Quiet Cool
Handlebar
 1986 Hamburger: The Motion Picture
The Fab 400
 1986 The Garry Shandling Show: 25th Anniversary Special (TV Special)
Frederick Tomkin
 1985 Final Jeopardy (TV Movie)
D.O.A
 1985 Doin' Time
Slob
 1985 Wildside (TV Series)
Andy Fussell
- Don't Keep the Home Fires Burning (1985) ... Andy Fussell
Show Show Stunts (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Commercial: Discover Brokerage Direct (tow-truck driver) See more »

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

ex bodyguard and bouncer See more »

Nickname:

T Bone

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed