STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 79,614 this week

Bob McCarron (I)


Bob McCarron was born in July 1950 in Hammersmith, London, England. He is known for his work on The Matrix (1999), Dead Alive (1992) and Mad Max 2: The Road Warrior (1981). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 175 people
created 29 Dec 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bob McCarron's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The Matrix Makeup Department
(1999)
Dead Alive Makeup Department
(1992)
Mad Max 2: The Road Warrior Makeup Department
(1981)
Vertical Limit Makeup Department
(2000)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (5 credits)
  I'm a Celebrity, Get Me Out of Here! (TV Series) (medical supervisor - 77 episodes, 2010 - 2018) (programme consultant - 22 episodes, 2019) (medic - 9 episodes, 2002 - 2009)
- Episode #19.22 (2019) ... (programme consultant)
- Episode #19.21 (2019) ... (programme consultant)
- Episode #19.20 (2019) ... (programme consultant)
- Episode #19.19 (2019) ... (programme consultant)
- Episode #19.18 (2019) ... (programme consultant)
 2000/I Cut (paramedic)
 1985 Mad Max Beyond Thunderdome (prosthetics manufacture)
 1984 Razorback (razorback designer)
Show Show Makeup Department (32 credits)
Show Show Art department (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Special effects (1 credit)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Self (9 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Dr. Bob | Medic Bob | Robert McCarron
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Berowra Heights, New South Wales, Australia See more »

Nickname:

Dr Bob See more »

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed