No photo available. Represent Ricky Luna? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 9,109 this week

Ricky Luna (I)

Ricky Luna was born on June 16, 1977 in Los Angeles, California, USA as José Enrique Luna. See full bio »

We Quiz Kevin Smith and Jason Mewes on Each Other

Jay and Silent Bob Reboot's Kevin Smith and Jason Mewes put their longtime friendship to the test when we quiz them on one another.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Girlfriends
Handling Baggage (S3, Ep8)
Sat, Oct 19 5:00 AM PDT on BET (063)
Girlfriends
Handling Baggage (S3, Ep8)
Sun, Oct 20 12:50 AM PDT on BET (063)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 23 people
created 20 Jul 2014
 
a list of 13 people
created 23 Aug 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ricky Luna's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Tomb Raider Soundtrack
(2018)
Step Up Revolution Music Department
(2012)
Power Rangers Soundtrack
(2017)
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (13 credits)
 2019 Dora and the Lost City of Gold (producer: "Cinco De Mayo") / (writer: "Cinco De Mayo")
 2018 Tomb Raider (writer: "Run for Your Life" - as Jose Luna)
 2018 UFC: Road to the Octagon (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Jacare vs Brunson 2 (Road 27) (2018) ... (writer: "Payback")
 2017 The Fate of the Furious (performer: "La Habana" - as DJ Ricky Luna) / (producer: "La Habana") / (writer: "La Habana" - as Jose E. Luna)
 2017 Power Rangers (writer: "Watch Me Walk")
 2016 Pitch (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Beanball (2016) ... (writer: "Payback")
 2016 Lethal Weapon (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2016) ... (writer: "Payback")
 2016 Empire (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- The Lyon Who Cried Wolf (2016) ... (writer: "Payback")
 2016 Ride Along 2 (producer: "Papi, Papi")
 2015 Get Hard (writer: "Jason Bourne" - as Ricky "Shockbit" Luna)
 2014 Step Up All In ("I Won't Let You Down") / (writer: "Fight The Chaos")
 2014 22 Jump Street (writer: "Check My Steezo")
 2012 Step Up Revolution ("Let's Go (Ricky Luna Remix)", "Dance Without You (Ricky Luna Remix)", "Buyou (Ricky Luna Remix)") / (performer: "Get Loose" - as DJ Ricky Luna) / (performer: "Robo Cop", "Drup It (Instrumental)", "Shut the Lights") / (producer: "Robo Cop") / (writer: "Get Loose" - as DJ Ricky Luna) / (writer: "Robo Cop", "Drup It (Instrumental)", "Shut the Lights")
Show Show Actor (18 credits)
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music Group "Pachanga" 2000 See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Music producer, song writer, DJ. See more »

Nickname:

R. Luna See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed