STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,316 this week

Derren Litten


Derren Litten was born in 1969 in Hull, Humberside, England. He is a writer and actor, known for Benidorm (2007), The Catherine Tate Show (2004) and Scarborough (2019). See full bio »

We Quiz Kevin Smith and Jason Mewes on Each Other

Jay and Silent Bob Reboot's Kevin Smith and Jason Mewes put their longtime friendship to the test when we quiz them on one another.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1958 people
created 06 Aug 2017
 
a list of 1958 people
created 10 Sep 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Derren Litten's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Benidorm Writer
(2007-2018)
(2004-2005)
Scarborough Writer
(2019)
EastEnders Mick
(1996)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (9 credits)
  Benidorm (TV Series) (14 episodes, 2011 - 2018) (written by - 24 episodes, 2007 - 2017) (writer - 24 episodes, 2009 - 2016) (created by - 6 episodes, 2016 - 2017) (written and created by - 1 episode, 2014)
- Episode #10.8 (2018)
- Episode #10.3 (2018)
- Episode #10.2 (2018)
- Episode #10.1 (2018)
- Episode #9.9 (2017)
 2018 Benidorm: 10 Years on Holiday (TV Movie documentary)
 2016 Are You Being Served? (TV Movie) (written by)
 2013 The Spa (TV Series) (written and created by - 8 episodes)
- Christmas Special: Strangers in the Night (2013) ... (written and created by)
- Guilty Until Proven Innocent (2013) ... (written and created by)
- Mr Right (2013) ... (written and created by)
- Wedding Belles (2013) ... (written and created by)
- Love Is a Losing Game (2013) ... (written and created by)
 2013 Psychobitches (TV Mini-Series) (2 episodes)
- Episode #1.5 (2013)
- Episode #1.4 (2013)
 2006 Not Going Out (TV Series) (additional material - 3 episodes)
- Caretaker (2006) ... (additional material)
- Kid (2006) ... (additional material)
- Aussie (2006) ... (additional material - as Derren Little)
 2006 The Green Green Grass (TV Series) (written by - 2 episodes)
- Brothers and Sisters (2006) ... (written by)
- Bothered and Bewildered (2006) ... (written by)
 2004-2005 The Catherine Tate Show (TV Series) (7 episodes)
- Ginger Bigotry (2005)
- Last Hit (2004)
- Backhander (2004)
- Valley Girl (2004)
Show Show Actor (19 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Darren Litten | Darren Little | Derren Little

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed