No photo available. Represent Jonathan Guy Lewis? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 19,673 this week

Jonathan Guy Lewis

Jonathan Guy Lewis was born on May 20, 1963 in Eltham, London, England. He is an actor and writer, known for Pickled (2015), London's Burning (1988) and Coronation Street (1960). He is married to Miranda Foster. They have one child. See full bio »

What to Stream for Black History Month

IMDb takes a look at 5 inspiring documentaries to stream this Black History Month.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jonathan Guy Lewis's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Pickled Director
(2015)
London's Burning Chris Hammond
(1998-2001)
Coronation Street Ian Bentley
(1999)
Silent Witness Interrogator
(2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Director | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (18 credits)
 2017 The Angel of Hull (Short)
Mr. Grey
 2016 Agatha Raisin (TV Series)
Colonel Guy Lyche
- Witch of Wyckhadden (2016) ... Colonel Guy Lyche
 2013 Skins (TV Series)
Mike
- Rise: Part 2 (2013) ... Mike
 2013 Endeavour (TV Series)
Rev Monkford
- Girl (2013) ... Rev Monkford
 2012 Risen 2: Dark Waters (Video Game)
Garcia (voice)
 2006 Silent Witness (TV Series)
Interrogator
- Schism: Part 2 (2006) ... Interrogator
- Schism: Part 1 (2006) ... Interrogator
 2005 Vincent (TV Series)
Chris
- Episode #1.3 (2005) ... Chris
- Episode #1.2 (2005) ... Chris
 2005 Heartbeat (TV Series)
Peter Roberts
- Services Rendered (2005) ... Peter Roberts
 2004 Sea of Souls (TV Series)
Sam
- Mind Over Matter: Part 2 (2004) ... Sam
- Mind Over Matter: Part 1 (2004) ... Sam
 2003 Holby City (TV Series)
Anthony Woods
- Crossing the Line (2003) ... Anthony Woods
- Loss of Faith (2003) ... Anthony Woods
- Private Lives (2003) ... Anthony Woods
 1998-2001 London's Burning (TV Series)
Chris Hammond
- Episode #13.13 (2001) ... Chris Hammond
- Episode #13.12 (2001) ... Chris Hammond
- Episode #13.11 (2001) ... Chris Hammond
- Episode #12.8 (2000) ... Chris Hammond
- Episode #12.7 (2000) ... Chris Hammond
 2001 Crossroads (TV Series)
Mike Kitson (2002)
 2000 Peak Practice (TV Series)
Ian Lloyd
- For Love of the Child (2000) ... Ian Lloyd
 1999 Coronation Street (TV Series)
Ian Bentley
- Episode #1.4721 (1999) ... Ian Bentley
- Episode #1.4719 (1999) ... Ian Bentley
- Episode #1.4718 (1999) ... Ian Bentley
- Episode #1.4716 (1999) ... Ian Bentley
- Episode #1.4715 (1999) ... Ian Bentley
 1996-1997 Soldier Soldier (TV Series)
Sgt Chris McCleod
- Chain of Command (1997) ... Sgt Chris McCleod
- Fit to Explode (1997) ... Sgt Chris McCleod
- Out (1997) ... Sgt Chris McCleod
- The Road to Damascus (1997) ... Sgt Chris McCleod
- How Was It for You? (1997) ... Sgt Chris McCleod
 1997 Bride of War (TV Series)
De Vries
- Episode #1.4 (1997) ... De Vries
 1996 The Governor (TV Series)
Mullins
- Episode #2.2 (1996) ... Mullins
- Episode #2.1 (1996) ... Mullins
 1995 Casualty (TV Series)
Joe
- Lost Boys (1995) ... Joe
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Wrote a play "Our Boys" which was voted Best Fringe Play by the Writers' Guild in 1994. See more »

Alternate Names:

Jonathan Lewis
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Before becoming an actor, he trained as a soldier. He was able to draw upon this experience when he played the part of Sergeant Chris McCleod in Soldier Soldier (1991). See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed