STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 624 this week

Emmanuel Lewis (I)


Emmanuel Lewis was born March 9th, 1971 in Brooklyn, New York. The youngest son of Margaret Lewis, a former computer-science professional, Emmanuel attended regular public schools in Brooklyn until his busy acting career took him to Hollywood. He has four siblings. His acting career began one day when he was jogging with an actor-friend who asked ... See full bio »

Kevin Smith Answers 26 Questions About Sundance

Clerks premiered at the Sundance Film Festival 26 years ago, so we asked Kevin Smith 26 questions about the festival.

Watch the video

Déjà View: Noteworthy Reboots and Remakes

You can add Little Women to the list! Take a look at even more movies and TV shows that were so nice they made 'em twice (at least).

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Family Matters
Beauty and the Beast (S8, Ep17)
Thu, Jan 23 1:00 PM PST on TVONE (163)
Dickie Roberts: Former Child Star
Fri, Jan 24 7:30 AM PST on FLIX (602)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 21 people
created 02 Oct 2016
 
a list of 49 people
created 28 Dec 2012
 
a list of 28 people
created 18 Aug 2012
 
a list of 26 people
created 11 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Emmanuel Lewis's work have you seen?

User Polls

4 wins & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Webster Webster Long
(1983-1989)
Kickin' It Old Skool Emmanuel Lewis
(2007)
The Love Boat Timmy Somers
(1984)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (10 credits)
 2007 Kickin' It Old Skool
Emmanuel Lewis
 2005 One on One (TV Series)
Emmanuel Lewis
- Where's My Yemmy? (2005) ... Emmanuel Lewis
 1998 Moesha (TV Series)
David
- The Short Story (1998) ... David
 1995 The New Adventures of Mother Goose (TV Movie)
Publisher
 1983-1989 Webster (TV Series)
Webster Long
- Webtrek (1989) ... Webster Long
- Flood of Memories: the Final Chapter (1989) ... Webster Long
- The Visitor (1989) ... Webster Long
- They Don't Shoot Horses, Do They? (1989) ... Webster Long
- The Gospel Truth (1989) ... Webster Long
 1985/II A Midsummer Night's Dream (TV Movie)
Human child
 1985 Lost in London (TV Movie)
Davey Williams
 1984 A Christmas Dream (TV Movie)
Billy
 1984 The Love Boat (TV Series)
Timmy Somers
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (57 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for McDonald's ("Show N Tell: Ronald McDonald's 1982 Coloring Calendar") See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | 3 Articles | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Height:

4' 3" (1.3 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

My mom is extremely protective of me. Wherever I went, my mom and my family went. See more »

Trivia:

Chooses his projects very carefully. He turned down an offer to play an urban gang-banger. See more »

Trademark:

Chipmunk laugh, turned asthmatic laugh after growing up See more »

Nickname:

The Tallest 40 Inches in Hollywood See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed