Laura Leighton


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 562 this week
Trailer
0:31 | Trailer
Laura Leighton was born on July 24, 1968 in Iowa City, Iowa, USA as Laura Diane Miller. She is an actress, known for Melrose Place (1992), Pretty Little Liars (2010) and Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999). She has been married to Doug Savant since May 1998. They have two children. See full bio »

Binge-worthy Streaming TV Series

Want to invest a few hours in front of the TV this weekend? Check out a few of our favorite binge-worthy streaming series.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Responsible (S8, Ep18)
Wed, Oct 30 4:00 PM PDT on USA (386)
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Responsible (S8, Ep18)
Wed, Oct 30 7:00 PM PDT on USA (060)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 38 people
created 19 Mar 2015
 
a list of 28 people
created 21 Feb 2015
 
a list of 35 people
created 20 May 2014
 
a list of 40 people
created 25 Feb 2018
 
a list of 32 people
created 26 Oct 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Laura Leighton's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Golden Globe. See more awards »

Known For

Melrose Place Sydney Andrews
(1993-1998)
Pretty Little Liars Ashley Marin
(2010-2017)
The Burrowers Gertrude Spacks
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (33 credits)
 2018 Christmas on Honeysuckle Lane (TV Movie)
Andie
 2018 Code Black (TV Series)
Sonya Finn
- Change of Heart (2018) ... Sonya Finn
 2010-2017 Pretty Little Liars (TV Series)
Ashley Marin
- Til DeAth Do Us PArt (2017) ... Ashley Marin
- Choose or Lose (2017) ... Ashley Marin
- Driving Miss Crazy (2017) ... Ashley Marin
- Hush, Hush, Sweet Liars (2016) ... Ashley Marin (credit only)
- Did You Miss Me? (2016) ... Ashley Marin (credit only)
 2009-2010 Melrose Place (TV Series)
Sydney Andrews
- Wilshire (2010) ... Sydney Andrews
- San Vicente (2009) ... Sydney Andrews
- Gower (2009) ... Sydney Andrews
- Canon (2009) ... Sydney Andrews
- Grand (2009) ... Sydney Andrews
 2009 Mending Fences (TV Movie)
Kelly Faraday
 2008 The Burrowers
Gertrude Spacks
 2008 Daniel's Daughter (TV Movie)
Cate Madighan
 2007 Love Notes
Nora Flannery
 2007 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV Series)
Lillian Rice
- Responsible (2007) ... Lillian Rice
 2007 Shark (TV Series)
Angela Corbin
- Backfire (2007) ... Angela Corbin
 2005-2007 Eyes (TV Series)
Leslie Town
- Investigator (2007) ... Leslie Town
- Art (2007) ... Leslie Town (credit only)
- Poison (2007) ... Leslie Town
- Innocence (2007) ... Leslie Town
- Karma (2007) ... Leslie Town (credit only)
 2006 Boston Legal (TV Series)
Erica Dolenz
- On the Ledge (2006) ... Erica Dolenz
- Lincoln (2006) ... Erica Dolenz
 2006 CSI: Miami (TV Series)
Alyssa Prince
- Silencer (2006) ... Alyssa Prince
 2004 Deadly Encounter (TV Movie)
Joanne Sanders
 2004 Tru Calling (TV Series)
Jordan Davies
- Daddy's Girl (2004) ... Jordan Davies
 2003 Skin (TV Mini-Series)
Cynthia Peterson
- Endorsement (2003) ... Cynthia Peterson
- Secrets & Lies (2003) ... Cynthia Peterson
- Pilot (2003) ... Cynthia Peterson
 2002 We'll Meet Again (TV Movie)
Fran Simmons
 2000 Early Edition (TV Series)
Ginger
- Everybody Goes to Rick's (2000) ... Ginger
 2000 The Outer Limits (TV Series)
Anne Marie Reynolds / Marie Reynolds
- Inner Child (2000) ... Anne Marie Reynolds / Marie Reynolds
 2000 Clean and Narrow
Marie
 1999 Angels, Baby!
Jessica
 1999 Cupid (TV Series)
Kristy Holbrook
- Botched Makeover (1999) ... Kristy Holbrook
 1999 The Sky Is Falling
Amber Lee
 1999 Seven Girlfriends
Anabeth
 1998 Naked City: A Killer Christmas (TV Movie)
Gerry Millar
 1998 Beverly Hills, 90210 (TV Series)
Sophie Burns
- Confession (1998) ... Sophie Burns
- Brandon Leaves (1998) ... Sophie Burns
- Don't Ask, Don't Tell (1998) ... Sophie Burns
- Dealer's Choice (1998) ... Sophie Burns
- Budget Cuts (1998) ... Sophie Burns
 1993-1997 Melrose Place (TV Series)
Sydney Andrews
- Who's Afraid of Amanda Woodward?: Part 2 (1997) ... Sydney Andrews
- Who's Afraid of Amanda Woodward?: Part 1 (1997) ... Sydney Andrews
- Secrets and Lies and More Lies (1997) ... Sydney Andrews
- Going Places (1997) ... Sydney Andrews
- Ultimatums and the Single Guy (1997) ... Sydney Andrews
 1997 Duckman: Private Dick/Family Man (TV Series)
Ditzi
- With Friends Like These (1997) ... Ditzi (voice)
 1997 The Larry Sanders Show (TV Series)
Laura Leighton
- Artie and Angie and Hank and Hercules (1997) ... Laura Leighton
 1995 In the Name of Love: A Texas Tragedy (TV Movie)
Laurette Wilder
 1995 The Other Woman (TV Movie)
Carolyn
 1993 Victim of Love: The Shannon Mohr Story (TV Movie)
Travel Agent (uncredited)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (20 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Performed a year with The Young Americans, a song and dance troupe. See more »

Publicity Listings:

4 Interviews | 3 Articles | 3 Pictorials | 23 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Laura Leighton on Twitter

Alternate Names:

Laura Leighton-Savant

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

In the early 1990s, prior to the Nicole Brown Simpson/Ron Goldman murders, Laura worked as a bartender at the infamous Mezzaluna Restaurant in Brentwood, California, alongside TV correspondent Nelson Aspen, who was maitre D', and Ron Goldman was a waiter. See more »

Trademark:

Red hair See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed