No photo available. Represent Frank Kowalski? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 195,595 this week

Frank Kowalski (I) (1898–1976)

Frank Kowalski was born on March 19, 1898 in Texas, USA. He is known for his work on Bring Me the Head of Alfredo Garcia (1974), The Outer Limits (1963) and Blazing Sixes (1937). He died on November 14, 1976 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Frank Kowalski's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Outer Limits Miscellaneous Crew
(1963)
Blazing Sixes Miscellaneous Crew
(1937)
(1970)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (21 credits)
 1977 The Greatest (script supervisor)
 1976 Helter Skelter (TV Mini-Series) (script supervisor - 2 episodes)
- Part II (1976) ... (script supervisor)
- Part I (1976) ... (script supervisor)
 1975 The Killer Elite (script supervisor)
 1975 Breakout (script supervisor)
 1974 Movin' On (TV Series) (script supervisor - 1 episode)
- In Tandem (1974) ... (script supervisor)
 1972 Junior Bonner (dialogue coach - uncredited)
 1970 The Ballad of Cable Hogue (dialogue supervisor)
 1966 Combat! (TV Series) (dialogue director - 1 episode)
- A Child's Game (1966) ... (dialogue director)
 1963 The Outer Limits (TV Series) (script supervisor - 1 episode)
- The Galaxy Being (1963) ... (script supervisor)
 1961 Hennesey (TV Series) (script supervisor - 2 episodes)
- Professional Sailor (1961) ... (script supervisor)
- The Holdout (1961) ... (script supervisor)
 1960 Sex Kittens Go to College (set continuity)
 1959 Blood and Steel (script supervisor - as Francis Kowalski)
 1956-1959 Dragnet (TV Series) (script supervisor - 6 episodes)
- The Big Counterfeit (1959) ... (script supervisor)
- The Big Oskar (1958) ... (script supervisor)
- The Big War (1958) ... (script supervisor)
- The Big Net (1956) ... (script supervisor)
- The Big Wish (1956) ... (script supervisor)
 1957 People (TV Movie) (continuity)
 1957 The D.I. (script supervisor)
 1955 Highway Patrol (TV Series) (script supervisor - 1 episode)
- Radioactive (1955) ... (script supervisor)
 1955 Shotgun (script supervisor - uncredited)
 1954 Dragnet (script supervisor - uncredited)
 1938 Angels with Dirty Faces (script clerk - uncredited)
 1937 Blazing Sixes (dialogue director)
 1937 Stolen Holiday (script clerk - uncredited)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Francis L. Kowalski | Francis Kowalski
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed