No photo available. Represent C. Everett Koop? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 108,420 this week

C. Everett Koop (1916–2013)

C. Everett Koop was born on October 14, 1916 in Brooklyn, New York City, New York, USA as Charles Everett Koop. He was an actor, known for The Exorcist III (1990), The Exorcist III: Legion (2016) and New York Street Games (2010). He was married to Cora L. Hogue and Elizabeth Flanagan. He died on February 25, 2013 in Hanover, New Hampshire, USA. See full bio »

We Quiz Kevin Smith and Jason Mewes on Each Other

Jay and Silent Bob Reboot's Kevin Smith and Jason Mewes put their longtime friendship to the test when we quiz them on one another.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3191 people
created 17 Apr 2012
 
a list of 64 people
created 10 Jan 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of C. Everett Koop's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2016 The Exorcist III: Legion
Everett Koop
 1990 The Exorcist III
C. Everett Koop
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (16 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Life Alert (2004-present)

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 2 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Dr. C. Everett Koop

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Died of cardiac arrest on 29th January 2004 but was brought back to life by doctors. See more »

Nickname:

Chick

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed