Brian Klugman


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 625 this week
Interview
4:25 | Interview
Brian was born in the suburbs of Philadelphia, Pennsylvania. His mother is a retired school teacher and his father is a real estate broker. Brian has an older brother Jeffrey, a younger sister, Laurie and a younger brother, Michael. Brian went to Germantown Academy for high school and Carnegie Mellon University. See full bio »

What to Stream for Black History Month

IMDb takes a look at 5 inspiring documentaries to stream this Black History Month.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Bones
The Money Maker on the Merry-Go-Round (S10, Ep7)
Tue, Mar 03 5:00 AM PST on TNT (052)
Cloverfield
Sat, Mar 07 7:15 PM PST on IFC (125)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 images
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 22 people
created 16 Sep 2014
 
a list of 28 people
created 27 Oct 2012
 
list image
a list of 13 people
created 03 Dec 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Brian Klugman's work have you seen?

User Polls

4 wins. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

The Words Jason Rosen
(2012)
(2015)
Cloverfield Charlie
(2008)
TRON: Legacy Writer
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (45 credits)
 2013-2016 Bones (TV Series)
Dr. Oliver Wells
- The Head in the Abutment (2016) ... Dr. Oliver Wells
- The Fight in the Fixer (2016) ... Dr. Oliver Wells
- The Carpals in the Coy-Wolves (2015) ... Dr. Oliver Wells
- The Money Maker on the Merry-Go-Round (2014) ... Dr. Oliver Wells
- The Mystery in the Meat (2013) ... Dr. Oliver Wells
 2015 Baby, Baby, Baby
Sydney
 2012 I'm Coming Over (Short)
Todd Trumball
 2012 The Words
Jason Rosen
 2010 Psych (TV Series)
Macleod Sinclaire
- Dead Bear Walking (2010) ... Macleod Sinclaire
 2010 Castle (TV Series)
Paul McCardle
- 3XK (2010) ... Paul McCardle
 2009 Jack the Reaper (Short)
Teddy
 2008-2009 Head Case (TV Series)
Hardwood Floor Guy
- That's Produce (2009)
- Live and Let Diet (2008) ... Hardwood Floor Guy
 2009 Without a Trace (TV Series)
Josh Haber
- Hard Landing (2009) ... Josh Haber
 2008 Damn You Stephen Hawking (Video short)
The K Man
 2008 Cloverfield
Charlie
 2007 Life (TV Series)
Sean
- Dig a Hole (2007) ... Sean
 2007 House (TV Series)
Stark
- 97 Seconds (2007) ... Stark
 2007 Mad Men (TV Series)
Judd
- The Hobo Code (2007) ... Judd
 2007 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series)
P.J. Turner
- Law of Gravity (2007) ... P.J. Turner
 2006 Misconceptions (TV Series)
 2006 Griffin & Phoenix
Beach Stud
 2006/I Dreamland
Abraham
 2005 Adam and Eve
Munch
 2004 The Dave Sheridan Show (TV Movie)
Frank
 2004 Burning Annie
Charles
 2004 Joan of Arcadia (TV Series)
Cashier God
- Requiem for a Third Grade Ashtray (2004) ... Cashier God
 2003 Monster Makers (TV Movie)
Brent Corman
 2002 NYPD Blue (TV Series)
Jerry Gaviola
- Better Laid Than Never: Part 2 (2002) ... Jerry Gaviola
- Better Laid Than Never: Part 1 (2002) ... Jerry Gaviola
 2001-2002 Frasier (TV Series)
Kirby
- Juvenilia (2002) ... Kirby
- Sharing Kirby (2001) ... Kirby
- Don Juan in Hell: Part 2 (2001) ... Kirby
- Don Juan in Hell: Part 1 (2001) ... Kirby
- Semi-Decent Proposal (2001) ... Kirby
 2000 The Bogus Witch Project (TV Movie)
Joshua (segment "The Bel Air Witch Project")
 2000 Ladies Man (TV Series)
Noodle
- Jimmy Dot Com (2000) ... Noodle
 1999 Good vs Evil (TV Series)
White Chocolate
- Choose Your Own Evil (1999) ... White Chocolate
 1999 Teaching Mrs. Tingle
Student (uncredited)
 1998-1999 Felicity (TV Series)
Guy
- The Force (1999) ... Guy
- Connections (1999) ... Guy
- Docuventary (1999) ... Guy
- Happy Birthday (1999) ... Guy
- Assassins (1999) ... Guy
 1999 Random Acts of Violence
Johnathan
 1999 The '60s (TV Mini-Series)
Wahoo
 1998 American Express - Virtual Reality (Short)
Store employee
 1998 Beyond Belief: Fact or Fiction (TV Series)
Engineer / Engineer (segment: The Caller)
- The Caller (1998) ... Engineer
- The Plane/The Gun/The Portrait/The Pass/The Caller (1998) ... Engineer (segment: The Caller)
 1998 Can't Hardly Wait
Stoner Guy
 1998 ER (TV Series)
Russell
- Of Past Regret and Future Fear (1998) ... Russell
 1997-1998 The Parent 'Hood (TV Series)
Big Mo
- Hurricane Linda (1998) ... Big Mo
- Money Shot (1998) ... Big Mo
- Curfew-sion (1997) ... Big Mo
 1997 Jenny (TV Series)
Jason
- A Girl's Gotta Deck the Halls (1997) ... Jason
 1997 The Pretender (TV Series)
Tiimothy
- Over the Edge (1997) ... Tiimothy
 1997 Wishmaster
Medical Student
 1997 Baywatch Nights (TV Series)
- Zargtha (1997)
 1992 Fly by Night
Long Island Teen #1
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for American Dairy Association (2002) See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Great nephew of Jack Klugman.

Nickname:

Klugger

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed