STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 118,407 this week

Sean King (I)


Sean King was born on July 19, 1975 in New York, USA as Sean Quincy King. He is known for his cinematography work on the award winning films "Night For Day" (2008), "The Night Never Sleeps" (2012), "Send No Flowers" (2013), and "Cigarette Soup" (2014). King has also worked as director on many commercials, documentaries, feature and television ... See full bio »

Editors' Picks: What to Watch on Disney Plus

"The Mandalorian," "Gravity Falls," and Free Solo top our list of the best Prime Video recs to watch now or add to your Watchlist.

See our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sean King's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Send No Flowers Cinematographer
(2013)
The Night Never Sleeps Cinematographer
(2012)
The Ghouligans! Mini Series Cinematographer
(2013)
Cigarette Soup Cinematographer
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (35 credits)
 2019 My Year at Marienbad with Volker Schlondorff (Video documentary short)
 2019 No Man's Friend Today: Making 'The Loveless' (Video documentary short)
 2019 Melville: The Demon within Him (Video documentary short)
 2018 The Chronicles of Cabin Boy (Video documentary)
 2018 How Very: The Art and Design of 'Heathers' (Video documentary short)
 2018 Play Date: Surf's Up (Video short) (director of photography)
 2017 Head Space: The Inner Sounds of 'Barton Fink' (Video documentary short)
 2015 Chronicles of the Living Dead (Documentary) (director of photography)
 2015 Pick a Hostage (Short)
 2013 The Ghouligans! Mini Series (TV Mini-Series) (co-cinematographer)
 2013 Bullified (Short)
 2012 Graves End Diner (Short)
 2011 The Beach (Short) (director of photography)
 2010 Cycles (Short)
 2009 PB&J's Great Bomb Adventure (TV Mini-Series) (7 episodes)
- Heroes (2009)
- Fight Talkers (2009)
- Escape Plan (2009)
- Rooftop Escape (2009)
 2009 Ghosts of Long Island (TV Short)
 2009 Days Bright and Blessed (Short)
 2008 Night for Day
 2008 The Walking Corpse (Short)
 2008 The Ghouligans! Super Show! (TV Movie)
 2008 A Double Whammy (Short)
 2008 Apologies (Short)
 2007 The Bag (Short)
 2007 Lady of the Lake Ronkonkoma (Short) (cinematography by)
 2007 Lost Suburbia
 2007 The Walk (Short)
 2006 Jackson (Short)
 2006 Misery Loves (Short)
 1997 Slacker TV (The Slack Pack) (TV Series)
Show Show Actor (16 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (16 credits)
Show Show Producer (14 credits)
Show Show Director (8 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Makeup Department (4 credits)
Show Show Special effects (3 credits)
Show Show Art director (3 credits)
Show Show Editor (3 credits)
Show Show Art department (2 credits)
Show Show Casting director (1 credit)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (1 credit)
Show Show Costume designer (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Location management (1 credit)
Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
Show Show Set decorator (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Sean Q King

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Member of The Slack Pack, a group of Long Island actors and filmmakers.

Nickname:

Tommy X

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed