STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 20,102 this week

Patrick Kielty


Patrick Kielty was born on January 31, 1971 in Dundrum, County Down, Northern Ireland. He is a writer, known for My Dad, the Peace Deal and Me (2018), Patrick Kielty: Live (2006) and Stand Up for the Week (2010). He has been married to Cat Deeley since September 29, 2012. See full bio »

Who Would Jessica Camacho Recruit for "Watchmen"?

"All Rise" and "Watchmen" star Jessica Camacho reveals which devilish superhero she wants to join the world of "Watchmen."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 312 images
created 06 Dec 2015
 
a list of 122 people
created 01 Feb 2015
 
a list of 1958 people
created 06 Aug 2017
 
a list of 1958 people
created 10 Sep 2016
 
a list of 164 people
created 28 Jul 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Patrick Kielty's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

My Dad, the Peace Deal and Me Himself - Presenter
(2018)
(2006)
(2010)
Grace & Goliath Himself
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (3 credits)
 2010 Stand Up for the Week (TV Series)
 2006 Patrick Kielty: Live (Video documentary) (written by)
 1999 Patrick Kielty... Live! (TV Series) (writer)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (95 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Patrick Keilty | Pat Kielty

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Kielty's uncle, John James Kielty, is a former Green Beret, distinguished with medals and decorations for his time in combat, including the Purple Heart for wounds received on mission in Vietnam. Kielty's uncle was also a Cold War spy for the U.S. government. Pat Kielty's grandfather was also in military intelligence. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed