STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,377 this week

Enid Kent


Actress Enid Kent was born on January 14, 1945, in Los Angeles, California to the late William Kent and late actress Irene Tedrow. Her father, a Polish immigrant, was a lawyer while her mother, originally from Denver, Colorado, was a well-known radio and stage actress who later on went on to film and television. Enid is Hollywood High School ... See full bio »

Denzel Washington | IMDb Supercut

Take a closer look at the various roles Denzel Washington has played throughout his acting career.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

M*A*S*H
Out of Sight, Out of Mind (S5, Ep3)
Tue, Feb 25 4:00 PM PST on TVLAND (076)
Designing Women
The Fur Flies (S4, Ep16)
Thu, Feb 27 12:30 AM PST on FETV (215)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 29 people
created 16 Oct 2011
 
a list of 130 people
created 14 Jan 2019
 
a list of 3 people
created 19 May 2018
 
a list of 108 images
created 15 Mar 2015
 
a list of 4 people
created 19 May 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Enid Kent's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

M*A*S*H Lt. Bigelow, RN
(1976-1983)
Extremities Mother at Police Station
(1986)
McMillan & Wife Ticket Clerk
(1977)
Some Kind of Hero Woman Reporter
(1982)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (30 credits)
 1998 Legalese (TV Movie)
Lauren Lemming
 1995 My Brother's Keeper (TV Movie)
Tall Mother
 1992 Little Sister
Mom
 1991 Aftermath: A Test of Love (TV Movie)
Gail
 1988-1990 Head of the Class (TV Series)
Mrs. Foster / Maureen Foster
- Dancing Fools (1990) ... Maureen Foster
- First Date (1989) ... Mrs. Foster
- Parent's Day (1988) ... Mrs. Foster
 1990 Fine Things (TV Movie)
Bernice
 1990 Vital Signs
Vivian
 1990 Designing Women (TV Series)
Jane
- The Fur Flies (1990) ... Jane
 1982-1988 Family Ties (TV Series)
Phyllis / Norma Coleman / Susan Alexander / ...
- The Boys Next Door (1988) ... Norma Coleman
- Once in Love with Elyse (1986) ... Susan Alexander
- Auntie Up (1985) ... Phyllis
- Lady Sings the Blues (1984) ... Robin
- Elyse D'Arc (1983) ... Phyllis
 1987 Webster (TV Series)
Dr. Grant
- Special Delivery (1987) ... Dr. Grant
 1987 L.A. Law (TV Series)
Joan Cherundolo
- Sparky Brackman R.I.P. ????-1987 (1987) ... Joan Cherundolo
 1986 The Magical World of Disney (TV Series)
Mrs. Wiggans
- The Leftovers (1986) ... Mrs. Wiggans
 1986 Small Wonder (TV Series)
Mrs. Preston
- P-P Paula (1986) ... Mrs. Preston
 1986 Extremities
Mother at Police Station
 1976-1983 M*A*S*H (TV Series)
Lt. Bigelow, RN
- Goodbye, Farewell, and Amen (1983) ... Lt. Bigelow, RN
- Who Knew? (1982) ... Lt. Bigelow, RN
- C*A*V*E (1979) ... Lt. Bigelow, RN
- Hot Lips Is Back in Town (1979) ... Lt. Bigelow, RN
- They Call the Wind Korea (1978) ... Lt. Bigelow, RN
 1983 CHiPs (TV Series)
Mrs. Cody
- Journey to a Spacecraft (1983) ... Mrs. Cody
 1982 Dynasty (TV Series)
Nurse
- The Plea (1982) ... Nurse
 1982 Making the Grade (TV Series)
 1982 Some Kind of Hero
Woman Reporter
 1982 Marian Rose White (TV Movie)
Nurse
 1981 Norma Rae (TV Movie)
Waitress
 1981 The Best Little Girl in the World (TV Movie)
1st Nurse
 1981 Harper Valley P.T.A. (TV Series)
Mrs. Crowley / Mayor's Secretary
- Mail and Female (1981) ... Mrs. Crowley
- A Husband for Stella (1981) ... Mayor's Secretary
- To Dunk or Not to Dunk (1981) ... Mrs. Crowley
 1980 The Women's Room (TV Movie)
 1980 Eight Is Enough (TV Series)
Pregnant Lady
- The Commitment (1980) ... Pregnant Lady
 1979 Diff'rent Strokes (TV Series)
Mrs. Martino
- Birds and Bees (1979) ... Mrs. Martino
 1979 Time Express (TV Series)
Helen
- The Boxer/Death (1979) ... Helen
 1979 Son-Rise: A Miracle of Love (TV Movie)
Mother
 1978 Family (TV Series)
Secretary
- Changes (1978) ... Secretary
 1977 McMillan & Wife (TV Series)
Ticket Clerk
- Coffee, Tea, or Cyanide (1977) ... Ticket Clerk
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Jacquelyn Ames; Suzanne Anderson; Frank Asta; Jim Baker; Harold Berninghausen; Robert Black; Bruce Calvin Boatwright; Karen Sue Boettcher Tate; Angus Bowmer; Otis Calef; Gretchen Corbett; Byron DeWitt Daugherty; Carol Davis; Tom Donaldson; Weldon Durham; Mary F. Elliott; Jerry Gatchell; Betsy Lee Sacks Hamilton; Rick Hamilton; ... See more »

Alternate Names:

Enid Kent Sperber
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter of Irene Tedrow.

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed