No photo available. Represent Tom Kennedy? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,196 this week

Tom Kennedy (II)

Tom Kennedy was born on February 26, 1927 in Louisville, Kentucky, USA as James Edward Narz. He is known for his work on Witness (1985), You Don't Say (1963) and Hardcastle and McCormick (1983). He was previously married to Betty Jane Gevedon. See full bio »

Stars Share Their Guilty Pleasure Movies and TV Shows

"Dawson's Creek," Steel Magnolias, and "My So-Called Life" rank among some of our favorite celebrities' guilty pleasures.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 26 Jul 2017
 
a list of 87 people
created 27 Feb 2015
 
a list of 281 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 24 people
created 09 Jan 2017
 
a list of 36 people
created 13 Oct 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tom Kennedy's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Primetime Emmy. See more awards »

Known For

Witness Ticket Seller
(1985)
You Don't Say Himself - Host / Himself - Guest Contestant / Himself
(1963-1975)
(1985)
That Girl Barry Forbes
(1969)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 1957-1958 Date with the Angels (TV Series) (announcer - 16 episodes)
- Double Trouble (1958) ... (announcer)
- The Train (1958) ... (announcer)
- A Day at the Track (1957) ... (announcer)
- Santa's Helper (1957) ... (announcer)
- Chip Off the Old Block (1957) ... (announcer)
Show Show Actor (7 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (45 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Tom & Betty | Tom W. Kennedy

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on the death of his brother-in-law Bill Cullen]: He was my kind of guy, Bill Cullen was. Sharp, smart and sly, that's what Bill Cullen was. He made us laugh when we needed to, he made us think when we competed, too. He made it look like a breeze. He was my kind of guy. That's the name of that tune! See more »

Trivia:

He is the brother of Jack Narz. See more »

Trademark:

Wire-rimmed eye glasses

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed