No photo available. Represent Valentin Karavaev? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,583,119 this week

Valentin Karavaev (1929–2001)

Valentin Karavaev was born on August 29, 1929 as Valentin Aleksandrovich Karavayev. He is known for his work on Fitil (1962), Istoriya odnogo goroda. Organchik (1991) and Mumu (1987). He died on December 11, 2001. See full bio »

Born:

Died:

(age 72)

Would Sarah Wayne Callies Bring Back Lori Grimes?

The TV actress recalls her favorite memory working on "The Walking Dead" and weighs in on what really happened to Lori Grimes.

Watch the video

What's Streaming Now on Hulu?

"Little Fires Everywhere," "Devs," and Three Identical Strangers top our list of Hulu recs to watch now or add to your Watchlist.

See our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Valentin Karavaev's work have you seen?

Known For

Fitil Writer
(1977)
Mumu Director
(1987)
Proschitalsya Director
(1972)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (10 credits)
 1997 Animated Soviet Propaganda (Video documentary) (short films)
 1987 Mumu (TV Movie)
 1982 Last Hunt (Short)
 1979 Premudryy peskar (Short)
 1977 Zaychonok i Mukha (TV Short)
 1972 Proschitalsya (TV Short)
 1971 Lesson Not Learned (Short)
 1969 Father Frost and Summer (Short)
Show Show Animation department (8 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

V. Karavaev
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed