No photo available. Represent Milt Josefsberg? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 89,285 this week

Milt Josefsberg (1911–1987)

Milt Josefsberg was born on June 29, 1911 in New York, USA. He is known for his work on All in the Family (1971), The Lucy Show (1962) and The Jack Benny Program (1950). He died on December 14, 1987 in Burbank, California, USA. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 30 people
created 23 Aug 2015
 
a list of 177 people
created 17 Aug 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Milt Josefsberg's work have you seen?

User Polls

Won 1 Primetime Emmy. Another 7 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

All in the Family Script and Continuity Department
(1975-1979)
The Lucy Show Script and Continuity Department
(1964-1968)
(1951-1961)
Here's Lucy Script and Continuity Department
(1968-1974)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Script and Continuity Department (8 credits)
 1987 You Can't Take It with You (TV Series) (script supervisor)
 1979-1980 Archie Bunker's Place (TV Series) (script consultant - 24 episodes)
- A Small Mafia Favor (1980) ... (script consultant)
- Veronica's Ex (1980) ... (script consultant)
- Van Ranseleer's Operation (1980) ... (script consultant)
- Father and Daughter Night (1980) ... (script consultant)
- Archie Fixes Up Fred (1980) ... (script consultant)
 1976-1979 All in the Family (TV Series) (script supervisor - 70 episodes)
- Too Good Edith (1979) ... (script supervisor)
- The Return of Stephanie's Father (1979) ... (script supervisor)
- The Family Next Door (1979) ... (script supervisor)
- Edith Gets Fired (1979) ... (script supervisor)
- Stephanie's Conversion (1979) ... (script supervisor)
 1968-1971 Here's Lucy (TV Series) (script consultant - 72 episodes)
- Lucy Goes Hawaiian: Part Two (1971) ... (script consultant)
- Lucy Goes Hawaiian: Part One (1971) ... (script consultant)
- Lucy and Carol Burnett (1971) ... (script consultant)
- Lucy and Aladdin's Lamp (1971) ... (script consultant)
- Lucy's House Guest, Harry (1971) ... (script consultant)
 1968 Carnival Nights (TV Special) (script supervisor)
  The Lucy Show (TV Series) (script consultant - 84 episodes, 1964 - 1968) (script advisor - 8 episodes, 1966 - 1967)
- Lucy and Sid Caesar (1968) ... (script consultant)
- Lucy and the Lost Star (1968) ... (script consultant)
- Lucy Helps Ken Berry (1968) ... (script consultant)
- Lucy and Phil Harris (1968) ... (script consultant)
- Lucy and the Stolen Stole (1968) ... (script consultant)
 1966 Vacation Playhouse (TV Series) (script consultant - 3 episodes)
- My Son, the Doctor (1966) ... (script consultant)
- The Hoofer (1966) ... (script consultant)
- My Lucky Penny (1966) ... (script consultant)
 1962-1964 The Joey Bishop Show (TV Series) (script consultant - 53 episodes)
- Joey and the Andrews Sisters (1964) ... (script consultant)
- Joey and Milton and Baby Make Three (1964) ... (script consultant)
- Joey Meets Edgar Bergen (1964) ... (script consultant)
- Double Play from Foster to Durocher to Joey (1964) ... (script consultant)
- Zsa Zsa Redecorates the Nursery (1964) ... (script consultant)
Show Show Writer (14 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (6 credits)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Biography: "The Jack Benny Show: The Life and Times of America's Best-Loved Entertainer", 1977.

Alternate Names:

Shavelson and Josefsberg
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed