STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,208 this week

Patrice Jennings (I)


Patrice Jennings was born on November 9, 1966 in Van Nuys, California, USA as Patrice Lynn Jennings. She is an actress, known for Society (1989), What I Like About You (2002) and Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990). She has been married to Darin Rado since June 16, 2013. She was previously married to Tony Thompson. See full bio »

'Waves' Trailer With Director's Commentary

Writer/director Trey Edward Shults talks about taking audiences on an emotional roller coaster in Waves.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 158 people
created 10 Aug 2015
 
a list of 10000 people
created 18 Aug 2018
 
a list of 10000 people
created 08 Jun 2016
 
a list of 129 people
created 09 Nov 2015
 
a list of 3752 people
created 17 Dec 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Patrice Jennings's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Society Jenny Whitney
(1989)
What I Like About You Rhonda / Store Clerk
(2004-2005)
Beverly Hills, 90210 Customer / The Waitress
(1999-2000)
(1987)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (6 credits)
 2011 Accidentally in Love (TV Movie)
Wendy
 2004-2005 What I Like About You (TV Series)
Rhonda / Store Clerk
- For Love or Money (2005) ... Store Clerk
- Anti-Prom (2004) ... Rhonda
- Val and Holly's Not Boyfriends (2004) ... Rhonda
- Lunar Eclipse of the Heart (2004) ... Rhonda
- Your Cheatin' Heart (2004) ... Rhonda
 1999-2000 Beverly Hills, 90210 (TV Series)
Customer / The Waitress
- Doc Martin (2000) ... Customer
- Dog's Best Friend (1999) ... The Waitress
 1989 Society
Jenny Whitney
 1987 Head of the Class (TV Series)
Tiana
 1987 Growing Pains (TV Series)
Andrea
- Some Enchanted Evening (1987) ... Andrea
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2014 The Jennie Garth Project (TV Series) (special thanks - 1 episode)
- A Room of One's Own ... (special thanks)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2014 The Jennie Garth Project (TV Series)
Herself - Jennie's Friend
- A Room of One's Own ... Herself - Jennie's Friend
 2014 Unsung (TV Series documentary)
Herself
- Nile Rodgers & Chic (2014) ... Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Patrice Jennings-Thompson

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Just worked on a film written by Peter Facinelli, starring Jennie Garth See more »

Nickname:

PJ See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed