No photo available. Represent Ingo Insterburg? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 55,307 this week

Ingo Insterburg (1934–2018)

Ingo Insterburg was born on April 6, 1934 in Insterburg, Germany as Ingo Wetzker. He died on October 27, 2018 in Berlin, Germany. See full bio »

Died:

(age 84) in Berlin, Germany

Who Does Alexandra Shipp Want to Be Her Cartoon BFF?

Try to guess what movie inspired Jexi star Alexandra Shipp's first alcoholic drink, or what cartoon character would be her BFF.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 18 people
created 10 Nov 2016
 
a list of 304 people
created 18 Jan 2018
 
a list of 7752 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ingo Insterburg's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Quartett im Bett Ingo Insterburg, himself
(1968)
Top Hat Immobilienmakler
(1974)
Charley's Onkel Lutz der Maler
(1969)
(1967)

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Actor | Composer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (5 credits)
 2013 Meine Lachgeschichte (TV Series documentary) (performer - 1 episode)
- Insterburg & Co (2013) ... (performer: "Ich bin ein Berliner", "Ich liebte ein Mädchen", "Der Hundeschreck", "Yesterday auf Kuhglocken" - uncredited)
 2005 Insterburg & Dall: Die neue Show der Alten Meister (TV Special documentary) (performer: "20 Mädchen auf einmal", "Elf rosa Knöpfe hat ein Kleid", "Zwei wilde Pferde", "I will marry merry Mary (I Am Lucky Lucky Lucky)", "Wir sind verlauste Affen", "Mistkäfer-Lied", "Die Wurst", "Der Alltag kratzt wie Sandpapier an der Liebe", "Der Künstler braucht das Publikum", "Mülleimer-Blues", "Gymnastiklehrerin", "Du hast mich heute so glücklich gemacht", "Lobes-Hymne", "Pierre Blamage", "Um die krumme Lanke herum", "Ich liebte ein Mädchen", "Sah ein Knab ein Röslein steh'n" - uncredited)
 2004 Ingo Insterburg - 'Ach, nu bin ich 70.' (TV Movie documentary) (performer: "Ach, nu bin ich 70", "Alexis Sorbas", "Um die krumme Lanke herum", "Ich liebte ein Mädchen", "Kon-Tiki", "Der Hundeschreck", "Der beherrschte Genuß ist der wahre Genuß", "Ich zog mir Schuh und Strümpfe aus", "Motorrad-Braut", "Otto Darmstadt ging im Wald spazieren", "Kaulquappen-Lied" - uncredited)
 1974-1977 Musikladen extra (TV Series) (performer - 4 episodes)
- Insterburg & Co. - Weltmeister der Kunst (1977) ... (performer: "Großkampftag in St. Gallen", "Frischzellenkur", "Ich bin ein Berliner" - uncredited)
- Insterburg & Co. - Nur Engel singen schöner (1977) ... (performer: "Fälle-Lied", "Operetten-Song", "Sachen, die das Leben glücklich machen" - uncredited)
- Insterburg & Co. - Instrumentenschlacht (1975) ... (performer: "Motorrad-Braut", "Ich zog mir Schuh und Strümpfe aus", "Der beherrschte Genuß ist der wahre Genuß", "Yesterday auf Kuhglocken", "Glockenspiel" - uncredited)
- Insterburg & Co. - Herzlichen Glückwunsch zur Eintrittskarte (1974) ... (performer: "Der Blutegel", "Geigenspiel", "Chappi-Lied" - uncredited)
 1968 Quartett im Bett (performer: "Klatsch, Klatsch, Schenkelchen - Opa Wünscht Sich Enkelchen! (Zappel-Schwappel)", "Gilbert (Oh, Du Bist So Wunderbar)") / (writer: "Klatsch, Klatsch, Schenkelchen - Opa Wünscht Sich Enkelchen! (Zappel-Schwappel)", "Gilbert (Oh, Du Bist So Wunderbar)")
Show Show Actor (7 credits)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (26 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | See more »

Alternate Names:

Ingo Insterburg & Co. | Insterburg & Co.
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed