STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 18,361 this week

Melissa Hurley (I)


Melissa Hurley was born on July 21, 1966 in Vermont, USA. She is known for her work on The Running Man (1987), Mr. & Mrs. Smith (2005) and That Thing You Do! (1996). She has been married to Patrick Cassidy since February 12, 1994. They have two children. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Mr. & Mrs. Smith
Tue, Oct 15 10:00 AM PDT on 5MAX (554)
Mobsters
Tue, Oct 15 5:40 PM PDT on MOMAX (551)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 600 people
created 28 Jun 2012
 
a list of 125 people
created 21 Jul 2015
 
a list of 9998 people
created 18 Sep 2011
 
a list of 9958 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Melissa Hurley's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(1987)
(2005)
That Thing You Do! Wisconsin Dancer
(1996)
(1990)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (17 credits)
 2005 Rent
Dancer (uncredited)
 2005 Mr. & Mrs. Smith
Dancer
 1997 The Wonderful World of Disney (TV Series)
Dancer #8
- Cinderella (1997) ... Dancer #8
 1996 That Thing You Do!
Wisconsin Dancer
 1995 Reba Live (Video)
Dancer
 1991 For the Boys
1950's T.V. Show Dancer
 1991 The Gambler Returns: The Luck of the Draw (TV Movie)
Susanne
 1991 Shakes the Clown
Producer at Big Time Cartoon Circus
 1991 Mobsters
Dancer
 1991 Matlock (TV Series)
Lead Female Dancer
- The Critic (1991) ... Lead Female Dancer
 1990 3 Men and a Little Lady
Dancing Girl at Party
 1990/I My Blue Heaven
Angela
 1987 The Running Man
Dancer
 1987 David Bowie: Time Will Crawl (Video short)
Dancer (uncredited)
 1986 Tall Tales & Legends (TV Series)
Dancer
- John Henry (1986) ... Dancer
 1984-1986 Fame (TV Series)
Dancer / Fame Dancer
- The Incident (1986) ... Fame Dancer
- Losin' It (1986) ... Dancer
- To Tilt at Windmills (1986) ... Dancer
- Contacts (1986) ... Dancer
- W.S.O.A. (1986) ... Dancer
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Appeared as Mrs. Pothipar in the U.S. touring company production of Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat. See more »

Alternate Names:

Melissa Hurley Cassidy | Melissa Cassidy
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Stepdaughter-in-law of Marty Ingels. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed