STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 209,048 this week

Katerina Hrachovcová


Katerina Hrachovcová was born on September 10, 1974 in Prague, Czechoslovakia. She is an actress, known for Hunters and Victims (2015), Town Square (2004) and Corpus delicti (1991). She has been married to Jan Hercík since 2005. See full bio »

Zulay Henao Teaches Jay Hand-to-Hand Combat

Jay Pharoah learns how to perform a military choke hold from actor and former Army soldier, Zulay Henao.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Katerina Hrachovcová's work have you seen?

Known For

(2015)
Town Square Bohunka Brízová
(2004)
Corpus delicti Actress
(1991)
(1993)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (23 credits)
 2018-2019 Krejzovi (TV Series)
Marta Flanderková
- Narozeniny 2 (2019) ... Marta Flanderková (as Katerina Kaira Hrachovcová)
- Past na zlodeje (2019) ... Marta Flanderková (as Katerina Kaira Hrachovcová)
- Svatební zvony (2019) ... Marta Flanderková (as Kaira Hrachovcová, credit only)
- Musíme si pomáhat (2019) ... Marta Flanderková (as Katerina Kaira Hrachovcová)
- Jede traktor (2019) ... Marta Flanderková (as Kaira Hrachovcová, credit only)
 2019 Spindl 2
 2017 Single Man (TV Mini-Series)
Kartárka
- Oci pro plác (2017) ... Kartárka
 2015-2017 Prístav (TV Series)
Milena Hrdá
- Pecené kure (2017) ... Milena Hrdá (as Katerina Kaira Hrachovcová)
- Tercíky (2017) ... Milena Hrdá (as Katerina Kaira Hrachovcová)
- Alfons je Pepa (2017) ... Milena Hrdá (as Katerina Kaira Hrachovcová)
- Slecna Tereza Marplová (2017) ... Milena Hrdá (as Katerina Kaira Hrachovcová)
- Míckem mezi oci (2017) ... Milena Hrdá (as Katerina Kaira Hrachovcová)
 2015 Andílek na nervy
Jirina
 2013 Gympl s (r)ucením omezeným (TV Series)
Sárka Goldová
- The End (2013) ... Sárka Goldová
- Zkouska odvahy (2013) ... Sárka Goldová
- Horsí uz to nebude (2013) ... Sárka Goldová
- Dve cárky (2013) ... Sárka Goldová
- Skola zlomených srdcí (2013) ... Sárka Goldová
 2013 Helena (TV Series)
sestrenice Zuzana
- Prastená sestrenice (2013) ... sestrenice Zuzana
 2012 Ententýky (TV Series)
Nikol Fajmonová
- Mám ráda svuj zivot (2012) ... Nikol Fajmonová
- Nebe je vzdycky modrý (2012) ... Nikol Fajmonová
- My dva a sex (2012) ... Nikol Fajmonová
- Pivo s fernetem (2012) ... Nikol Fajmonová
- Cervená knihovna (2012) ... Nikol Fajmonová
 2012 Cesty domú (TV Series)
Kveta Kucerová
- Jedeme dál, krásky (2012) ... Kveta Kucerová
- Zavolej sanitku (2012) ... Kveta Kucerová
- Uklidni se (2012) ... Kveta Kucerová
- Vís s kým zijes (2012) ... Kveta Kucerová
- Hrdinové to mají tezké (2012) ... Kveta Kucerová
 2011 Ulice (TV Series)
Iveta Nová
- Episode #6.203 (2011) ... Iveta Nová
 2006 Zvonte dvakrát! (TV Series)
Katerina
 2004 Revizor (TV Movie)
Másenka
 2004 Town Square (TV Series)
Bohunka Brízová
- Stehování (2004) ... Bohunka Brízová
- Bic (2004)
- Máti (2004) ... Bohunka Brízová
- Spalek (2004) ... Bohunka Brízová
 2002 Love Lost (TV Series)
princezna Milodara
- Episode #1.7 (2002) ... princezna Milodara
 2000 Hrísní lidé mesta brnenského (TV Mini-Series)
Polda
 1995-2000 Life at the Mansion (TV Series)
Simona Králová
- Veselka (2000) ... Simona Králová
- Konecná diagnóza (1999) ... Simona Králová
- Nejasné prízraky (1999) ... Simona Králová
- Destník (1999) ... Simona Králová
- Rozchod (1999) ... Simona Králová
 1994 Prima sezóna (TV Mini-Series)
Bojanovská
- Hotel Pro Sourozence (1994) ... Bojanovská
- Zamrízovany charleston (1994) ... Bojanovská
- Májová kouzelnice (1994) ... Bojanovská
- Zimní príhoda (1994) ... Bojanovská
- Smutné podzimní blues (1994) ... Bojanovská
 1993 Arabela se vrací (TV Series)
Maid
- Arafon (1993) ... Maid
 1993 The Immortal Woman (as K. Hrachovcová)
 1992 Mestem chodi Mikulas (TV Movie)
Bulicek
 1989 Strom pohádek: Dobro a zlo (TV Movie)
Ruzenka
Show Show Self (9 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Katerina Hercíková | Katerina Kaira Hrachovcova | Katerina Hrachovcova-Hercíková | K. Hrachovcová | Kaira Hrachovcová | Katerina Kaira Hrachovcová | Katerina Hrachovcová-Hercíková
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed