STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 514,558 this week

Zbynek Honzík


Zbynek Honzík was born on October 17, 1967 in Vrchlabí, Czechoslovakia. He is known for his work on Il giovane Mussolini (1993), My vsichni skolou povinní (1984) and The Ottoman Lieutenant (2017). See full bio »

Zulay Henao Teaches Jay Hand-to-Hand Combat

Jay Pharoah learns how to perform a military choke hold from actor and former Army soldier, Zulay Henao.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Zbynek Honzík's work have you seen?

Known For

Il giovane Mussolini Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(1993)
(1984)
The Ottoman Lieutenant Camera and Electrical Department
(2017)
The Teacher Camera and Electrical Department
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (22 credits)
 2020 Freud (TV Series) (digital imaging technician & dailies colorist - 8 episodes)
- Verdrängung (2020) ... (digital imaging technician & dailies colorist)
- Katharsis (2020) ... (digital imaging technician & dailies colorist)
- Regression (2020) ... (digital imaging technician & dailies colorist)
- Trieb (2020) ... (digital imaging technician & dailies colorist)
- Totem und Tabu (2020) ... (digital imaging technician & dailies colorist)
 2019 Carnival Row (TV Series) (Digital Imaging Technician - 1 episode)
- Some Dark God Wakes (2019) ... (Digital Imaging Technician: Additional Photography)
 2019 Amundsen (digital imaging technician & dailies colorist)
 2018 Der Prag-Krimi (TV Series) (digital imaging technician & dailies colorist - 2 episodes)
- Der kalte Tod (2018) ... (digital imaging technician & dailies colorist)
- Die Wasserleiche (2018) ... (digital imaging technician & dailies colorist)
 2018 The Magic Quill (digital imaging technician & dailies colorist)
 2017 Rübezahls Schatz (TV Movie) (digital imaging technician)
 2017 Das Verschwinden (TV Mini-Series) (d.i.t/dailies colorist - 4 episodes)
- Eine Familie (2017) ... (d.i.t/dailies colorist)
- Zwei Mütter (2017) ... (d.i.t/dailies colorist)
- Weil wir euch lieben (2017) ... (d.i.t/dailies colorist)
- Janine (2017) ... (d.i.t/dailies colorist)
 2017 The Quartette (d.i.t)
 2017 The Ottoman Lieutenant (d.i.t.: digital imaging technician)
 2017 Trpaslík (TV Series) (Digital Imaging Technician - 6 episodes)
- Sobota (2017) ... (Digital Imaging Technician)
- Pátek (2017) ... (Digital Imaging Technician)
- Ctvrtek (2017) ... (Digital Imaging Technician)
- Streda (2017) ... (Digital Imaging Technician)
- Úterý (2017) ... (Digital Imaging Technician)
 2016 Urban Jungle (TV Series) (d.i.t. - 10 episodes)
- One of Them (2016) ... (d.i.t.)
- Back to Reality (2016) ... (d.i.t.)
- A Bath with Spiders (2016) ... (d.i.t.)
- Deserting (2016) ... (d.i.t.)
- Into the Sewers (2016) ... (d.i.t.)
 2016 Pustina (TV Mini-Series) (digital imaging technician - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (2016) ... (digital imaging technician)
 2016 The Teacher (d.i.t.)
 2015 Valley of Knights - Mira's Magical Christmas (digital imaging technician)
 2015 Puerto Ricans in Paris (dit assistant camera: Czech Republic, France)
 2015 The Snake Brothers (digital imaging technician - as Zbynek Honzik)
 2015 Babovresky 3 (digital imaging technician)
 2014 Head Over Heels (TV Series) (digital imaging technician)
 2014 Three Brothers (digital image technician: winter shooting)
 2014 Babovresky 2 (digital imaging technician - as Zbynek Honzik)
 2013 Terapie (TV Series) (digital imaging technician - 35 episodes)
- Dita - týden sedmý (2013) ... (digital imaging technician)
- Charvát - týden sedmý (2013) ... (digital imaging technician)
- Viola - týden sedmý (2013) ... (digital imaging technician)
- Neumannovi - týden sedmý (2013) ... (digital imaging technician)
- Tána - týden sedmý (2013) ... (digital imaging technician)
 2013 Príbeh kmotra (digital imaging technician)
Show Show Actor (8 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Zbynek Honzic | Zbynek Honzik | Z. Honzík
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed