No photo available. Represent Frank Holland? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,201,254 this week

Frank Holland (I) (1876–1950)

Frank Holland was born on May 20, 1876. He was an actor, known for The Ventures of Marguerite (1915), Il trovatore (1914) and Springtime (1914). He died on July 8, 1950 in Ft. Wayne, Indiana, USA. See full bio »

Born:

Died:

(age 74) in Ft. Wayne, Indiana, USA

'Troop Zero' Star Mckenna Grace's Best Interview Ever

Troop Zero Star Mckenna Grace gets a new hairdo, plays the ukulele, and makes two new furry friends.

Watch now

Double Take: Biopic Look-alikes

Along with Tom Hanks' performance as Fred Rogers in A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood, we've rounded up some of the best biopic look-alikes.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Frank Holland's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Ventures of Marguerite Leo - Frances' Husband
(1915)
Il trovatore Actor
(1914)
Springtime Raoul De Valette
(1914)
Marta of the Lowlands Sebastien's Servant
(1914)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (15 credits)
 1921 Traveling Salesman
Franklin Royce
 1921 The Blazing Trail
Dr. Pickney Forbes
 1918 Morgan's Raiders
'Handsome Harry' Dawley
 1917 The Tides of Fate
John Cross
 1916 The Strange Case of Robert Burnham (Short)
District Attorney Weldon
 1915 The Heights of Hazard
The Duke of Trottenham
 1915 The Kidnapped Heiress (Short)
 1915 The Ventures of Marguerite
Leo - Frances' Husband
 1915 The Tigress (Short)
Osip Petrona - Husband of the Tigress
 1914 Springtime
Raoul De Valette
 1914/I Lola
John Dorris
 1914 Marta of the Lowlands
Sebastien's Servant
 1914 Il trovatore
 1914 The Arrival of Josie (Short)
 1914 Broken Vows (Short)
Jack
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Frank J. Holland
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed