Tommy Hilfiger


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,268 this week
Trailer
1:51 | Trailer
Tommy Hilfiger was born on March 24, 1951 in Elmira, New York, USA as Thomas Jacob Hilfiger. He is an actor, known for Zoolander 2 (2016), Zoolander (2001) and Ocean's Eight (2018). He has been married to Dee Ocleppo since December 12, 2008. They have one child. He was previously married to Susie Hilfiger. See full bio »

Binge-worthy Streaming TV Series

Want to invest a few hours in front of the TV this weekend? Check out a few of our favorite binge-worthy streaming series.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Ocean's Eight
Sat, Nov 23 2:35 PM PST on ACMAX (552)
Ocean's Eight
Tue, Nov 26 4:05 PM PST on 5MAX (554)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 137 people
created 05 Aug 2017
 
a list of 21 images
created 02 Jun 2017
 
a list of 731 people
created 26 Aug 2012
 
a list of 269 people
created 08 Apr 2017
 
a list of 38 people
created 5 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tommy Hilfiger's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Zoolander 2 Tommy Hilfiger
(2016)
Zoolander Tommy Hilfiger
(2001)
Ocean's Eight Tommy Hilfiger
(2018)
Frasier Robert
(1994)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 2018 Ocean's Eight
Tommy Hilfiger
 2016 Zoolander 2
Tommy Hilfiger
 2001 Zoolander
Tommy Hilfiger
 1994 Frasier (TV Series)
Robert
- Frasier Crane's Day Off (1994) ... Robert (voice)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
Show Show Self (62 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial with celebrities for Macy's ["The Magic of Macy's - New Season"] (2007) See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 3 Interviews | 6 Articles | 1 Pictorial | See more »

Alternate Names:

Mr. Tommy Hilfiger

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

When I see people wearing floral prints, I think they really don't have great taste. Why would you want to wear a print that you see on a bedspread or wallpaper in an older person's home? See more »

Trivia:

Confirmed that he and his wife, Dee, are expecting their first child. [February 25, 2009]. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed