No photo available. Represent Dieter Hildebrandt? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 146,256 this week

Dieter Hildebrandt (I) (1927–2013)

Dieter Hildebrandt was born on May 23, 1927 in Bunzlau, Lower Silesia, Germany. He was an actor and writer, known for Scheibenwischer (1980), Doktor Murkes gesammeltes Schweigen (1964) and Ariadne in Berlin - Vier Leitfäden durch ein deutsches Labyrinth (1971). He was married to Renate Küster and Irene Mendler. He died on November 20, 2013 in... See full bio »

Women on Set: Celebrating Directors in Their Field

Inspired by The Farewell director Lulu Wang's call to action at the 2020 Independent Spirit Awards, we celebrate women filmmakers working in their field.

Watch the video

What's Streaming Now on Netflix?

"Peaky Blinders and "Better Call Saul" top our list of the best Netflix recs to watch now or add to your Watchlist.

See our Netflix picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 8 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 7752 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dieter Hildebrandt's work have you seen?

User Polls

4 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (57 credits)
 2012 Zettl
Herbie Fried
 2008-2010 Neues aus der Anstalt (TV Series)
Self in audience / Kittlitztrebner / Self
- Der heiße Herbst des Widerstandes (2010) ... Self in audience (uncredited)
- Umzingelt von Rücktritten und Ausfällen (2010) ... Self in audience (uncredited)
- Rien ne va plus (2010) ... Self in audience (uncredited)
- Die Weihnachtsfeier (2008) ... Kittlitztrebner / Self
- Episode #2.4 (2008) ... Self in audience (uncredited)
 2006 3satfestival (TV Series)
Epilogstimme
- Georg Schramm - Thomas Bernhard hätte geschossen (2006) ... Epilogstimme (voice, uncredited)
 2001 Sonny Boys (TV Movie)
Alfred
 1998 Silberdisteln (TV Movie)
Herr Fuchs
 1990-1998 Scheibenwischer (TV Series)
Host
- Episode #1.107 (1998) ... Host
- Episode dated 23 May 1991 (1991) ... Host
- Episode dated 24 January 1991 (1991) ... Host
- Episode dated 6 September 1990 (1990) ... Host
 1996 Willkommen in Kronstadt (TV Movie)
 1992 Wir Enkelkinder
Dr. von Wuest
 1991 Go Trabi Go
Kfz-Meister
 1990 Der scharfe Kanal (TV Series)
 1989 Die Goldene 1 (TV Series)
 1988 Man spricht deutsh
Dr. Friedhelm Eigenbrodt
 1988 Linie 1
Fahrgast
 1986 Kir Royal (TV Series)
Herbie Fried
- Karriere (1986) ... Herbie Fried
- Königliche Hoheit (1986) ... Herbie Fried
- Adieu Claire (1986) ... Herbie Fried
- Das Volk sieht nichts (1986) ... Herbie Fried
- Muttertag (1986) ... Herbie Fried
 1986 Meier
Waiter
 1984 Is' was, Kanzler
Friedrich Nowottny
 1983 Kehraus
Dr. Berzelmeier
 1978 Zwei himmlische Töchter (TV Mini-Series)
Fluglotse
- Eine Show durch Europa (1978) ... Fluglotse
- Ein Tenor nach Paris (1978) ... Fluglotse
- Eine Prinzessin nach Hoftenstein (1978) ... Fluglotse
- Ein Cowboy nach Spanien (1978) ... Fluglotse
- Ein Sarg nach Leech (1978) ... Fluglotse
 1975 Die halbe Eva (TV Movie)
 1975 Wie behandle ich meinen Chef? - Psychologisches Praktikum (TV Series)
Bankangestellter / Studienrat
 1973 Wurm im Bau (TV Movie)
Maler Schnabel
 1972 Notizen aus der Provinz (TV Series)
 1972 Plonk (TV Movie)
Karl Wünsche
 1971 Die Theaterwerkstatt (TV Series)
Autor
- Der unterbrochene Akt (1971) ... Autor
 1970 Der unterbrochene Akt (TV Movie)
Autor
 1969 Alles hat seine Grenze (TV Movie)
 1967 Guten Abend... (TV Series)
- Episode #1.3 (1967)
 1965 Doktor Murkes gesammelte Nachrufe (TV Movie)
Dr. Murke
 1964 Kennen Sie Heberlein? (TV Movie)
Dr. Klotz
 1964 Krisen-Slalom (TV Movie)
 1964 Doktor Murkes gesammeltes Schweigen (TV Movie)
Funk-Redakteur Dr. Murke
 1963 Halt die Presse (TV Movie)
 1963 Schimpf vor 12 (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.1 (1963)
 1963 Rückblende 1963 (TV Movie)
 1962-1963 Die Sonntagsrichter (TV Series)
Ankläger
- Briefgeheimnis (1963) ... Ankläger
- Episode #1.4 (1963) ... Ankläger
- Episode #1.3 (1963) ... Ankläger
- Episode #1.2 (1963) ... Ankläger
- Pilotfolge: Reklame (1962) ... Ankläger (rumored)
 1963 Verärgert mir die Meister nicht (TV Movie)
Radames
 1962 Streichquartett (TV Movie)
Meyer 2
 1962 Karriere (TV Short) (as Dieter Hildebrand)
 1962 Überleben Sie mal (TV Movie)
 1961 Wähl den, der lügt (TV Movie)
 1960 Tour de Trance (TV Movie)
 1960 Lampenfieber
Atze Müller
 1959 The Cow and I
Soldat Allemand dans le camp (uncredited)
 1959 Der Widerspenstigen Lähmung (TV Movie)
 1959 Es gibt immer drei Möglichkeiten (TV Mini-Series)
Autor
 1959 Warten auf Niveau (TV Movie)
 1959 Achtung! Ruhe! Aufnahme! (TV Series)
 1958 Eine kleine Machtmusik (TV Movie)
 1958 Im gleichen Schrott und Trott (TV Movie)
 1958 Bette sich wer kann (TV Movie)
Show Show Writer (38 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Self (65 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Max Colpet | Dieter Hildebrand | Die Münchner Lach- und Schießgesellschaft
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has two daughters, Jutta and Ursula, with his late first wife Irene. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed