Rowdy Herrington was born in 1951 in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA. He is known for his work on Road House (1989), Striking Distance (1993) and The Stickup (2002). See full bio »

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Road House
Sat, Nov 30 4:00 PM PST on PARP (053)
Road House
Sat, Nov 30 7:00 PM PST on PARP (053)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 673 people
created 18 Jan 2014
 
a list of 2036 people
created 05 Apr 2013
 
a list of 212 people
created 27 Aug 2017
 
a list of 62 people
created 27 Jul 2011
 
a list of 1145 people
created 16 Dec 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rowdy Herrington's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Road House Director
(1989)
(1993)
The Stickup Director
(2002)
Repo Man Camera and Electrical Department
(1984)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 1985-1986 Growing Pains (TV Series) (stage manager - 12 episodes)
- Extra Lap (1986) ... (stage manager)
- The Anniversary That Never Was (1986) ... (stage manager)
- Charity Begins at Home (1986) ... (stage manager)
- The Seavers vs. the Cleavers (1986) ... (stage manager)
- Standardized Test (1985) ... (stage manager)
Show Show Director (9 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (9 credits)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Rowdy Harrington | Rowdy L. Herrington

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed