Patricia Healy


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,467 this week
Trailer
1:24 | Trailer
Patricia Healy was born on February 21, 1959 in Cairo, Egypt. She is an actress, known for The Bodyguard (1992), Heat (1995) and Babylon 5 (1993). She has been married to Sergio Terrazas Torres since July 3, 2003. See full bio »

Which Hollywood Icon Inspired Kat Graham of 'Emperor'?

Emperor star Kat Graham shares the movie she's watched most and which iconic Hollywood actress who inspired her to act.

Watch now

Editors' Picks: What to Watch on Disney Plus

"The Mandalorian," "Gravity Falls," and Free Solo top our list of the best Prime Video recs to watch now or add to your Watchlist.

See our picks

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Night Court
A New York Story (S9, Ep13)
Sat, Mar 28 5:30 AM PDT on KABCDT3 (191)
Night Court
A New York Story (S9, Ep13)
Wed, Apr 08 11:00 AM PDT on KABCDT3 (191)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 400 people
created 31 Jul 2012
 
a list of 1214 people
created 2 weeks ago
 
a list of 1000 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 140 people
created 22 Feb 2015
 
a list of 3168 people
created 02 Dec 2010
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Patricia Healy's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

The Bodyguard Sound Winner #1
(1992)
Heat Bosko's Date
(1995)
Babylon 5 Mary Ann Cramer
(1994)
Dead at 21 Susan Bellamy
(1994)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (36 credits)
 2020 Reckless and Dangerous
Alana
 2019 Darling Nikki
Edna
 2018 Dirty Dead Con Men
Rosie
 2016 The Demo
Deborah Newman
 2013 Mobster
Servant
 2010 Brando Unauthorized
Dodie Brando
 2001 7th Heaven (TV Series)
Mrs. Rita Simpson
- Crazy (2001) ... Mrs. Rita Simpson
 1998-1999 Profiler (TV Series)
Janet Malone
- Reunion: Part 1 (1999) ... Janet Malone
- What's Love Got to Do with It? (1999) ... Janet Malone
- Spree of Love (1999) ... Janet Malone
- Otis, California (1999) ... Janet Malone
- Home for the Homicide (1998) ... Janet Malone
 1999 Port Charles (TV Series)
Tammy Carson
- Episode #1.554 (1999) ... Tammy Carson
- Episode #1.535 (1999) ... Tammy Carson
- Episode #1.532 (1999) ... Tammy Carson
- Episode #1.528 (1999) ... Tammy Carson
 1998 To Have & to Hold (TV Series)
Cookie
- Whole Lotto Love (1998) ... Cookie
 1998 C-16: FBI (TV Series)
Mrs. Lutzhin
- Russian Roulette (1998) ... Mrs. Lutzhin
 1997 Brooklyn South (TV Series)
Flavia Gravenites
- Clown Without Pity (1997) ... Flavia Gravenites
 1997 Total Security (TV Series)
Charlotte
- The Never Bending Story ... Charlotte
 1996 Love and Marriage (TV Series)
April Nardini
- Look Who's Talking Now (1996) ... April Nardini
- Pilot (1996) ... April Nardini
- Sick at Home ... April Nardini
- Back to School Fight ... April Nardini
 1996 NYPD Blue (TV Series)
Alice Archer
- Auntie Maimed (1996) ... Alice Archer
 1996 Step by Step (TV Series)
Trixie
- Secret Admirer (1996) ... Trixie
 1995-1996 Bless This House (TV Series)
Vicki Shetski
- Natural Born Parents (1996) ... Vicki Shetski
- One Man's Ceiling Is Another Man's Stereo (1996) ... Vicki Shetski
- Fish and Guests Stink After Three Days (1995) ... Vicki Shetski
- Where There's Smoke, You're Fired (1995) ... Vicki Shetski
- Company Loves Misery (1995) ... Vicki Shetski
 1995 Theodore Rex
Reporter #2
 1995 Heat
Bosko's Date
 1994 ER (TV Series)
Priscilla
- Hit and Run (1994) ... Priscilla
 1994 Dead at 21 (TV Series)
Susan Bellamy
- Tie Your Mother Down (1994) ... Susan Bellamy
- Pilot (1994) ... Susan Bellamy
 1994 Babylon 5 (TV Series)
Mary Ann Cramer
- By Any Means Necessary (1994) ... Mary Ann Cramer
- Infection (1994) ... Mary Ann Cramer
 1994 L.A. Law (TV Series)
Holly Tobias
- Dead Issue (1994) ... Holly Tobias
 1994 China Moon
Adele
 1993 Johnny Bago (TV Series)
Valerie Carlson
- Johnny's Golden Shaft (1993) ... Valerie Carlson
 1993 Tropical Heat (TV Series)
Clarissa Hays
- You Stole My Heart (1993) ... Clarissa Hays
 1992 Ultraviolet
Kristin Halsey
 1992 The Bodyguard
Sound Winner #1
 1992 Silk Stalkings (TV Series)
Dawn Weller
- Wild Card (1992) ... Dawn Weller
 1992 The Public Eye
Vera Hickson
 1992 Matlock (TV Series)
Randi McGowan
- The Picture: Part 2 (1992) ... Randi McGowan
- The Picture: Part 1 (1992) ... Randi McGowan
 1992 Night Court (TV Series)
Miss Turnstile
- A New York Story (1992) ... Miss Turnstile
 1991 Sweet Poison (TV Movie)
Charlene
 1990 The Young and the Restless (TV Series)
Woman
- Episode #1.4383 (1990) ... Woman (credit only)
 1963 General Hospital (TV Series)
Tammy Carson #1 (1998-2000)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

She acted in Anton Chekhov's play, "Three Sisters", at the Arts Theatre in Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, England with Judi Dench, Roger Livesey, Elizabeth Sellars, Joseph O'Conor, John Moffatt, John Turner, John Standing, James Cairncross, James Laurenson, Rosalind Atkinson and Gareth Forwood in the cast. Frank Hauser was the ... See more »

Alternate Names:

Patricia Healey
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She is half British and half German.

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed