STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,183 this week

Graeme Hawley


Graeme Hawley was born in 1973 in Coventry, Warwickshire, England. He is an actor, known for Coronation Street (1960), Peaky Blinders (2013) and England Is Mine (2017). He has been married to Elianne Byrne since 2008. They have two children. See full bio »

New York Comic Con 2019

Get a look at the action from the star-studded panels and check out the incredible cosplay from this year's fest. For more, check out our coverage of New York Comic Con.

Browse our NYCC guide

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Graeme Hawley's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Coronation Street John Stape / Desmond Worthing / Policeman
(1998-2011)
Peaky Blinders Niall Devlin
(2017)
England Is Mine Mr. Leonard
(2017)
Love & Marriage Martin Paradise
(2013)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (31 credits)
 2016 Leatherbird (completed)
Peter Hollins
 2018 Benidorm (TV Series)
Simon superfan
- Episode #10.6 (2018) ... Simon superfan
 2017 Peaky Blinders (TV Series)
Niall Devlin
- The Company (2017) ... Niall Devlin
- Dangerous (2017) ... Niall Devlin
- Blackbird (2017) ... Niall Devlin
- Heathens (2017) ... Niall Devlin
 2017 England Is Mine
Mr. Leonard
 2016 National Treasure (TV Mini-Series)
Dan
- Episode #1.4 (2016) ... Dan
- Episode #1.3 (2016) ... Dan
- Episode #1.2 (2016) ... Dan
- Episode #1.1 (2016) ... Dan
 2016 Lambing Season (Short)
Abel
 2015 How to Disappear Completely (Short)
Mr. Giles
 2001-2015 Doctors (TV Series)
Tony McQuinn / Barry Partridge / Jim Piper
- Conclusions (2015) ... Tony McQuinn
- The Hex (2008) ... Barry Partridge
- Sons and Daughters (2001) ... Jim Piper
 2015 Home Fires (TV Series)
Nigel Hughes
- Episode #1.6 (2015) ... Nigel Hughes
- Episode #1.4 (2015) ... Nigel Hughes
- Episode #1.3 (2015) ... Nigel Hughes
 2014 Moving On (TV Series)
Ken
- The Signature (2014) ... Ken
 2014 Leatherbird
Peter Hollins
 2014 Casualty (TV Series)
Sean Powell
- Keeping Schtum (2014) ... Sean Powell
 2013 Love & Marriage (TV Series)
Martin Paradise
- The Empty Nest (2013) ... Martin Paradise
- Who's the Boss? (2013) ... Martin Paradise
- The Elephant in the Room (2013) ... Martin Paradise
- Secrets & Lies (2013) ... Martin Paradise
- Alarm! (2013) ... Martin Paradise
 2012 In with the Flynns (TV Series)
Dave Tandy
- The Tandyman (2012) ... Dave Tandy
 1998-2011 Coronation Street (TV Series)
John Stape / Desmond Worthing / Policeman
- Episode #1.7725 (2011) ... John Stape
- Episode #1.7724 (2011) ... John Stape
- Episode #1.7723 (2011) ... John Stape
- Episode #1.7722 (2011) ... John Stape
- Episode #1.7721 (2011) ... John Stape
 2006 Shameless (TV Series)
Troy Lawson
- Episode #3.4 (2006) ... Troy Lawson
 1998-2005 Emmerdale (TV Series)
DC Martin Crowe / Dave
- Episode #1.4244 (2005) ... DC Martin Crowe
- Episode #1.4196 (2005) ... DC Martin Crowe
- Episode #1.4195 (2005) ... DC Martin Crowe
- Episode #1.4194 (2005) ... DC Martin Crowe
- Episode #1.4192 (2005) ... DC Martin Crowe
 2005 The Stepfather (TV Movie)
Detective (uncredited)
 2005 The Royal (TV Series)
Arthur Graham
- The Rose Queen (2005) ... Arthur Graham
 2003 Born and Bred (TV Series)
Mr. Burton
- Lost Souls (2003) ... Mr. Burton
 2003 Traffic and Weather
Chris
 2002 The Forsyte Saga (TV Series)
Gradman
- Episode #1.3 (2002) ... Gradman
- Episode #1.1 (2002) ... Gradman
 2001 Emily Rising
Greg
 2001 Strumpet (TV Movie)
Producer
 2001 Always and Everyone (TV Series)
Mick
- Episode #3.2 (2001) ... Mick
 1999 Mother's Day (Short)
Gary
 1999 A Touch of Frost (TV Series)
RCS Detective 1
- Line of Fire: Part 1 (1999) ... RCS Detective 1
 1998 Stanton Blues (TV Series)
Maxwell
- Episode #1.2 (1998) ... Maxwell
 1990-1992 Kappatoo (TV Series)
Steve
- Home Time (1992) ... Steve
- Dangerous Times (1992) ... Steve
- Wrong Time, Wrong Place (1992) ... Steve
- Bang on Time (1992) ... Steve
- Bad Timing (1992) ... Steve
 1991 Billy Webb's Amazing Story (TV Series)
Wayne Ratkin
- Part Five (1991) ... Wayne Ratkin
- Part Three (1991) ... Wayne Ratkin
- Part Two (1991) ... Wayne Ratkin
- Part One (1991) ... Wayne Ratkin
 1990 Alfonso Bonzo (TV Series)
Wayne Ratkin
- The Mouse Project (1990) ... Wayne Ratkin
- The Brilliant Bag (1990) ... Wayne Ratkin
Show Show Self (8 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Graham Hawley

Height:

5' 9½" (1.77 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has two children, Audrey (born June 2009), and Henry (born May 2011).

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed