STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,826 this week

Melora Harte


Melora Harte was born on October 29, 1943 as Melora I. Harte. She is a writer and actress, known for Akira (1988), Wicked City (1987) and Robotech (1985). See full bio »

Born:

1 video »

What are These Stars Watching This Holiday Season?

Find out what movies Jim Gaffigan, Linda Hamilton, and more are watching during the holidays. For more gift ideas, check out IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Melora Harte's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Akira Kiyoko
(1988)
Wicked City Female Coworker (USA dub)
(1987)
Robotech Allegra / Barrier Tech / Drink Server / Landing Instructions / Landing PA / Miriya Escort / Musica / Octavia / Officer / SDF Tech / Zentraedi
(1985)
Silent Möbius Rally Cheyenne (Streamline Pictures dub)
(1991)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (8 credits)
 2014 Ai Tenchi Muyo! (TV Series short) (adr script - 60 episodes)
- Once in a Lifetime Encounter (2014) ... (adr script)
- One and Only (2014) ... (adr script)
- Time and Time Again (2014) ... (adr script)
- Torn Asunder (2014) ... (adr script)
- Wandering in the Dark (2014) ... (adr script)
 2001 Geneshaft (TV Series) (adr script - 13 episodes)
- Yônenki no hajimari (2001) ... (adr script)
- Ganimede no yasashii otoko (2001) ... (adr script)
- Seichô e no gishiki (2001) ... (adr script)
- Onna-tachi no shiranai otoko (2001) ... (adr script)
- Ningen ika (2001) ... (adr script)
 1997-1998 Vampire Princess Miyu (TV Series) (english adaptation - 26 episodes)
- The Eternal Sleep (1998) ... (english adaptation)
- The Last Shinma (1998) ... (english adaptation)
- The Boy Who Returned (1998) ... (english adaptation)
- Confrontation (1998) ... (english adaptation)
- Once Upon a Time (1998) ... (english adaptation)
 1996-1997 Eagle Riders (TV Series) (adr script - 64 episodes)
- The Lost Children of Melly (1997) ... (adr script)
- Vorak Resolution (1997) ... (adr script)
- The Price of Glory (1997) ... (adr script)
- A Ray of Hope (1997) ... (adr script)
- Scorpius Force (1997) ... (adr script)
 1997 Tenchi Muyô! (TV Series) (adr script - 26 episodes)
- Payback (1997) ... (adr script)
- The End of Time (1997) ... (adr script)
- Yugi's Shadow (1997) ... (adr script)
- Here, There, and Everywhere (1997) ... (adr script)
- Sakuya's Secret (1997) ... (adr script)
 1988-1991 Boes (TV Series) (english script adaptation - 101 episodes)
- De boen-Boes (1991) ... (english script adaptation)
- Pitten in de hitte (1991) ... (english script adaptation)
- De Boes-geving (1991) ... (english script adaptation)
- Boes hapt heerlijk weg (1990) ... (english script adaptation)
- De kraaipapegaai (1990) ... (english script adaptation)
 1987 Grimm Masterpiece Theatre (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Akazukin (1987)
Show Show Actress (55 credits)
Show Show Script and Continuity Department (4 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (7 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Melor Harte | Megan Horne | Melissa Horne | J.E. | Marylin Lane | Sara Syphers
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Wife of voice actor Steve Kramer.

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed