Rossie Harris


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,638 this week
Trailer
1:58 | Trailer
Rossie Harris was born on March 13, 1969 in Ventura, California, USA as Richard Ross Harris. He is an actor and director, known for Airplane! (1980), Testament (1983) and Hart to Hart (1979). He has been married to Terri Lynn Baker since 1990. They have two children. See full bio »

What's Streaming Now on Netflix?

We're watching "Tiger King" on Netflix for sure. Our recommendations also include "Night on Earth", "Ozark," and more.

See our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

T.J. Hooker
The Protectors (S1, Ep1)
Sat, Apr 04 10:00 PM PDT on FETV (215)
Airplane!
Sun, Apr 05 5:00 PM PDT on ELREY (221)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 28 people
created 07 Dec 2015
 
a list of 1647 people
created 27 Dec 2017
 
a list of 112 people
created 14 Mar 2015
 
a list of 1024 people
created 14 Oct 2011
 
a list of 11 images
created 29 Oct 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rossie Harris's work have you seen?

User Polls

5 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Airplane! Joey
(1980)
Testament Brad Wetherly
(1983)
(1982)
Spencer Spencer Winger
(1985)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (32 credits)
 2013 Richie Ramone: Criminal (Video short)
Outlaw (as Ross Harris)
 2001 Southlander: Diary of a Desperate Musician
Rossangeles / Bek's Jam Double Axe (as Ross Harris)
 1994 Kill the Moonlight
Ross
 1990 Zapped Again! (Video)
Chris (as Ross Harris)
 1988 Homesick (Short)
Sam (as Ross Harris)
 1988 Wilder Westen inclusive (TV Mini-Series)
Bernd
- 3. Teil (1988) ... Bernd
- 2. Teil (1988) ... Bernd
 1988 Paradise (TV Series)
Willy
- Devil's Canyon (1988) ... Willy (as Ross Harris)
 1988 CBS Schoolbreak Special (TV Series)
Jeff Palmer
- Home Sweet Homeless (1988) ... Jeff Palmer (as Ross Harris)
 1987 Top Kids (TV Movie)
Eric (as Ross Harris)
 1982-1987 The Magical World of Disney (TV Series)
Theo / Jimmy Bean
- Young Harry Houdini (1987) ... Theo (as Ross Harris)
- The Adventures of Pollyanna (1982) ... Jimmy Bean
 1986 The Penalty Phase (TV Movie)
Zach Hoffman
 1986 Mercedes-Benz - 100 Jahre Mercedes-Benz (TV Movie)
Eric (as Ross Harris)
 1985 Spencer (TV Series)
Spencer Winger
- Grandpa the Lover (1985) ... Spencer Winger
- Wayne's Nose Job (1985) ... Spencer Winger
- Crazy Girl (1985) ... Spencer Winger
- Doris and the Tutor (1985) ... Spencer Winger
- Voices in the Hall (1985) ... Spencer Winger
 1984 The Love Boat (TV Series)
Toby Miles
- Side by Side/A Fish Out of Water/Rub Me Tender (1984) ... Toby Miles (as Ross Harris)
 1984 ABC Weekend Specials (TV Series)
Arthur Cane
- The Dog Days of Arthur Cane (1984) ... Arthur Cane (as Ross Harris)
 1983 Two Kinds of Love (TV Movie)
Buzzy (as Ross Harris)
 1983 Testament
Brad Wetherly (as Ross Harris)
 1982 Voyagers! (TV Series)
Young Sam Clemens
- Created Equal (1982) ... Young Sam Clemens
 1982 In the Custody of Strangers (TV Movie)
Rusty
 1982 Hart to Hart (TV Series)
Jess
- The Harts Strike Out (1982) ... Jess
 1982 T.J. Hooker (TV Series)
Tommy
- The Protectors (1982) ... Tommy
 1982 Code Red (TV Series)
Bobby
- Burnout (1982) ... Bobby
 1981 Fire on the Mountain (TV Movie)
Billy Starr
 1981 CHiPs (TV Series)
Timmy Getraer
- Diamond in the Rough (1981) ... Timmy Getraer
 1981 The Big Stuffed Dog (TV Movie)
Petey
 1981 Little House on the Prairie (TV Series)
Rupert Wilder
- The Nephews (1981) ... Rupert Wilder
 1980 Airplane!
Joey
 1980 United States (TV Series)
Dylan Chapin
- Better Than Burning (1980) ... Dylan Chapin
- Sometimes (1980) ... Dylan Chapin
- A Touching Story (1980) ... Dylan Chapin
- Uncle Charlie (1980) ... Dylan Chapin
- All Our Weapons (1980) ... Dylan Chapin
 1980 Amber Waves (TV Movie)
Dougie Burkhardt
 1977 Christmas Miracle in Caufield, U.S.A. (TV Movie)
Tim (as Ross Harris)
 1977 Another Man, Another Chance
Simon Williams
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (7 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Ross Angeles | Ross Harris
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

As an actor, he was highly influenced by Peter Graves. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed