No photo available. Represent Rumle Hammerich? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 46,162 this week

Rumle Hammerich

Rumle Hammerich was born on November 16, 1954 in Copenhagen, Denmark as Jens Peter Hammerich. He is a director and writer, known for Young Andersen (2005), Headhunter (2009) and Kan du vissla Johanna? (1994). See full bio »

What to Stream With Your Family Right Now

Here's our quick guide to the best family-friendly movies and shows you can stream right now.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 483 people
created 28 Jan 2019
 
a list of 132 people
created 11 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rumle Hammerich's work have you seen?
4 wins & 6 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Young Andersen Director
(2005)
Headhunter Director
(2009)
(1994)
Move Me Producer
(2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (17 credits)
 2015-2018 Bron/Broen (TV Series) (10 episodes)
- Episode #4.8 (2018)
- Episode #4.7 (2018)
- Episode #4.6 (2018)
- Episode #4.5 (2018)
- Episode #3.8 (2015)
 2010 Borgen (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Hundrede dage (2010)
 2009 Headhunter
 2007 Cliff Forest (Documentary short)
 2006 Mit Danmark (Documentary)
 2006 The Eagle (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2000 Herr von Hancken (TV Mini-Series) (4 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (2000)
- Episode #1.1 (2000)
- Episode #1.4 (2000)
- Episode #1.3 (2000)
 1997-1999 Taxa (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- Del 48 (1999)
- Del 47 (1999)
- Del 46 (1999)
- Del 8 (1997)
- Del 7 (1997)
 1994 The Teacher's Room (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- Episode #1.6 (1994)
- Episode #1.5 (1994)
- Episode #1.4 (1994)
- Episode #1.3 (1994)
- Episode #1.2 (1994)
 1994 Kan du vissla Johanna? (TV Movie)
 1993 Satirica (TV Series)
 1992 Svart Lucia
 1991 Fasadklättraren (TV Mini-Series) (3 episodes)
- Episode #1.3 (1991)
- Episode #1.2 (1991)
- Episode #1.1 (1991)
 1988-1989 Dårfinkar & dönickar (TV Mini-Series) (5 episodes)
- Episode #1.6 (1989)
- Episode #1.5 (1989)
- Episode #1.4 (1989)
- Episode #1.2 (1989)
- Episode #1.1 (1988)
Show Show Writer (14 credits)
Show Show Producer (14 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (6 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (5 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Alternate Names:

Jens Peter Hammerch | J.P. Rumle Hammerich | Jens Peter Hammerich
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of author an journalist Paul Hammerich and translator Ida Elisabeth Hammerich. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed