Simon Gregson


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 30,994 this week
Trailer
0:54 | Trailer
Simon Gregson was born on October 2, 1974 in Wythenshawe, Manchester, England as Simon Alan Gregory. He is an actor, known for Coronation Street (1960), TV Burp (2001) and Coronation Street: After Hours (1999). He has been married to Emma Gleave since November 13, 2010. They have three children. See full bio »

Kelvin Harrison Jr. Schools Himself With His Watchlist

Kelvin Harrison Jr., the star of the new movie Waves, is getting a master class from these shows and movies.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 121 people
created 02 Oct 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Simon Gregson's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 13 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Coronation Street Steve McDonald
(1989-2019)
TV Burp Steve McDonald
(2003)
(1999)
Red Dwarf Simon Gregson
(2009)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 1989-2019 Coronation Street (TV Series)
Steve McDonald
- Episode #1.9925 (2019) ... Steve McDonald
- Episode #1.9924 (2019) ... Steve McDonald
- Episode #1.9918 (2019) ... Steve McDonald
- Episode #1.9917 (2019) ... Steve McDonald
- Episode #1.9916 (2019) ... Steve McDonald
 2009 Red Dwarf (TV Series)
Simon Gregson
- Back to Earth (Part Three) (2009) ... Simon Gregson
 2003 TV Burp (TV Series)
Steve McDonald
- Episode #2.1 (2003) ... Steve McDonald
 1999 Coronation Street: After Hours (TV Series)
Steve McDonald
- Episode #1.6 (1999) ... Steve McDonald
- Episode #1.5 (1999) ... Steve McDonald
- Episode #1.4 (1999) ... Steve McDonald
- Episode #1.3 (1999) ... Steve McDonald
- Episode #1.2 (1999) ... Steve McDonald
 1995 The Coronation Street Character Collection (TV Series)
Steve MacDonald
- The MacDonald's (1995) ... Steve MacDonald
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (56 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Simon Gregory Allen | Simon Gregory

Height:

5' 10½" (1.79 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Became a father for the 2nd time at age 34 when his fiancée Emma Gleave gave birth to their son Harry Gregson on 12 July 2009. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed