STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 11,695 this week

Brian Greene (V)


Brian Greene was born on February 9, 1963 in New York City, New York, USA. He is known for his work on Deja Vu (2006), Frequency (2000) and The Last Mimzy (2007). See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Catch up with the latest trailers in under 60 seconds, including Mulan, Minions: The Rise of Gru, The Jesus Rolls, and "Good Girls."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Big Bang Theory
The Herb Garden Germination (S4, Ep20)
Sat, Feb 22 9:30 PM PST on TBS (033)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 36 people
created 16 May 2017
 
a list of 5 people
created 08 Sep 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Brian Greene's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Deja Vu Miscellaneous Crew
(2006)
Frequency Miscellaneous Crew
(2000)
The Last Mimzy Miscellaneous Crew
(2007)
Nova Writer
(2003-2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (4 credits)
  Nova (TV Series documentary) (original book - 3 episodes, 2011) (based on the book - 2 episodes, 2011) (writer - 2 episodes, 2003) (original story - 1 episode, 2003)
- The Fabric of the Cosmos: Quantum Leap (2011) ... (original book)
- The Fabric of the Cosmos: The Illusion of Time (2011) ... (based on the book)
- The Fabric of the Cosmos: What is Space? (2011) ... (based on the book) / (original book)
 2011 The Fabric of the Cosmos (TV Mini-Series documentary) (book)
 2010 Icarus at the Edge of Time (Short) (written by)
 2003 The Elegant Universe (TV Mini-Series documentary) (book - 3 episodes)
- Welcome to the 11th Dimension (2003) ... (book)
- String's the Thing (2003) ... (book)
- Einstein's Dream (2003) ... (book)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (17 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(book) Hidden Reality - Parallel Universes and the Deep Laws of the Cosmos See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Dr. Brian Greene
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Area of Study: String Theory, Quantum Gravity See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed