No photo available. Represent Jacqui Gordon-Lawrence? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 76,267 this week

Jacqui Gordon-Lawrence

Jacqui Gordon-Lawrence was born in 1956 in Bermondsey, London, England as Jacqueline Anne Lawrence. She is an actress, known for EastEnders (1985), Strapless (1989) and Close Relations (1998). She has been married to Horace G. Notice since 1992. They have two children. See full bio »

Superhero Tips Prepped Jurnee Smollett for 'Birds of Prey'

The latest actress to portray Black Canary took superhero tips from some seasoned pros.

Discover what Will and Margot said

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 95 people
created 10 Apr 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jacqui Gordon-Lawrence's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

EastEnders Etta
(1990-1994)
Strapless Staff Nurse
(1989)
Close Relations Woman Neighbor
(1998)
The Bill Brown Owl / May Haines / Mrs. Pym / Neighbour
(1993-2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (5 credits)
 1993-2001 The Bill (TV Series)
May Haines / Neighbour / Brown Owl / ...
- Judas Kiss (2001) ... May Haines
- Gentle Touch: Part 1 (2000) ... Neighbour
- A Day in the Life (1996) ... Brown Owl
- High Hopes and Low Life (1993) ... Mrs. Pym
 1999 The Greatest Store in the World (TV Movie)
Maggie
 1998 Close Relations (TV Mini-Series)
Woman Neighbor
 1990-1994 EastEnders (TV Series)
Etta
- Episode dated 3 March 1994 (1994) ... Etta
- Episode dated 1 March 1994 (1994) ... Etta
- Episode dated 24 February 1994 (1994) ... Etta
- Episode dated 9 June 1992 (1992) ... Etta
- Episode dated 2 June 1992 (1992) ... Etta
 1989 Strapless
Staff Nurse
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Alternate Names:

Jacqui Gordon Lawrence
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Retired from acting to take up a career in criminal law. See more »

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed