No photo available. Represent Michael Paul Girard? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 22,410 this week

Michael Paul Girard (I)

Michael Paul Girard was born in 1954. He is a director and writer, known for Gam Cam Grrl (2019), The Queen's Privy and Body Parts (1992). See full bio »

Born:

What to Stream for Black History Month

IMDb takes a look at 5 inspiring documentaries to stream this Black History Month.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Paul Girard's work have you seen?
4 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Gam Cam Grrl Director
(2019)
Body Parts Director
(1992)
(1998)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (20 credits)
Show Show Writer (18 credits)
Show Show Composer (15 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
Show Show Music department (4 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Michael Paul Gerard | Michael Girard

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed