Fiona Fullerton


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,480 this week
Trailer
1:19 | Trailer
The only child of Bernard and Pamela Fullerton, she was born in Kaduna, Nigeria on 10th October 1956. As a child she wanted to be a ballet dancer and at the age of 11 enrolled at the Elmhurst Ballet School in Surrey where she was spotted and signed to appear in the film 'Run Wild, Run Free' in 1969. This was followed by 'Nicholas and Alexandra' ... See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 33 people
created 10 May 2017
 
a list of 104 images
created 17 Mar 2017
 
a list of 106 people
created 02 Dec 2014
 
a list of 232 people
created 10 Jul 2014
 
a list of 61 people
created 23 Nov 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Fiona Fullerton's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

A View to a Kill Pola Ivanova
(1985)
(1971)
Dick Barton: Special Agent Virginia Marley
(1979)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (26 credits)
 2017 Manhattan Cop
Veronica Stone
 2001 Diggity's Treasure
Felicia
 1992 The Bogie Man (TV Movie)
Doctor Olive Branch
 1992 Tropical Heat (TV Series)
Claire
- White Hot (1992) ... Claire
 1992 To Be the Best (TV Movie)
Madelena
 1990 Harry and Harriet
Catherine
 1990 A Ghost in Monte Carlo (TV Movie)
Lady Violet
 1990 Spymaker: The Secret Life of Ian Fleming (TV Movie)
Lady Caroline
 1988 Hemingway (TV Mini-Series)
Lady Duff Twysden
- The Old Man and the Sea (1988) ... Lady Duff Twysden
- For Whom the Bell Tolls (1988) ... Lady Duff Twysden
- The Snows of Kilimanjaro (1988) ... Lady Duff Twysden
- Discovery of Europe (1988) ... Lady Duff Twysden
 1988 Bruce and Ronnie (TV Movie)
 1988 A Taste for Death (TV Mini-Series)
Lady Barbara Berowne
- Episode #1.6 (1988) ... Lady Barbara Berowne
- Episode #1.5 (1988) ... Lady Barbara Berowne
- Episode #1.4 (1988) ... Lady Barbara Berowne
- Episode #1.3 (1988) ... Lady Barbara Berowne
- Episode #1.2 (1988) ... Lady Barbara Berowne
 1987 A Hazard of Hearts (TV Movie)
Lady Isabel Gillingham
 1987 The Charmer (TV Mini-Series)
Clarice Mannors
- Gorse at the End (1987) ... Clarice Mannors
- Gorse the Imposter (1987) ... Clarice Mannors
- Gorse in the Middle (1987) ... Clarice Mannors
- Gorse, the Deceiver (1987) ... Clarice Mannors
- Gorse, the Investor (1987) ... Clarice Mannors
 1987 Hold the Dream (TV Mini-Series)
Skye Smith
- Episode #1.2 (1987) ... Skye Smith
- Episode #1.1 (1987) ... Skye Smith
 1986 Shaka Zulu (TV Mini-Series)
Elizabeth Farewell
- Episode #1.10 (1986) ... Elizabeth Farewell
- Episode #1.9 (1986) ... Elizabeth Farewell
- Episode #1.8 (1986) ... Elizabeth Farewell
- Episode #1.7 (1986) ... Elizabeth Farewell
- Episode #1.6 (1986) ... Elizabeth Farewell
 1985 The Kenny Everett Television Show (TV Series)
Various
- Episode #3.7 (1985) ... Various
 1985 A View to a Kill
Pola Ivanova
 1984 The Ibiza Connection (Video)
Jane Veradi
 1980 Gauguin the Savage (TV Movie)
Rachel
 1979 The Human Factor
Elizabeth
 1979 A Question of Faith
Lisa Ivanovna
 1979 Dick Barton: Special Agent (TV Series)
Virginia Marley
- Adventure One: Part 10 (1979) ... Virginia Marley
- Adventure One: Part 9 (1979) ... Virginia Marley
- Adventure One: Part 8 (1979) ... Virginia Marley
- Adventure One: Part 7 (1979) ... Virginia Marley
- Adventure One: Part 6 (1979) ... Virginia Marley
 1975-1976 Angels (TV Series)
Patricia Rutherford
- Decision (1976) ... Patricia Rutherford
- Expectations (1976) ... Patricia Rutherford
- Walkabout (1976) ... Patricia Rutherford
- Celebration (1976) ... Patricia Rutherford
- Coming to Terms (1976) ... Patricia Rutherford
 1971 Nicholas and Alexandra
Anastasia
 1969 Run Wild, Run Free
Diana
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (26 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

She acted in William Shakespeare and John Fletcher's play, "Henry VIII or All Is True," in a Chichester Festival Production at the Chichcester Festival Theatre in Chichester, West Sussex, England with Keith Michell, Dorothy Tutin, Tony Britton, Christopher Timothy, Richard Warwick, Stephen Jenn, Tom Fahy, Benjamin Whitrow, ... See more »

Publicity Listings:

3 Interviews | 3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

The actual process of movie making is not particularly glamorous at all. It's a bit like watching paint dry, it's very slow and very very tedious.

Trivia:

Mother of James Shackell and Lucy Shackell (b. 1995). See more »

Trademark:

Often played strong willed, posh, brassy, or biting female characters. See more »

Nickname:

Princess Fiona

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed