R.J. Frost

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 251,742 this week
Trailer
1:57 | Trailer
R.J. Frost was born on December 11, 1967 in Klamath Falls, Oregon, USA as Robert Douglas Frost. He is known for his work on Orgazmo (1997), Past Perfect (1996) and Deep River: The Island (2009). See full bio »
1 video »

The Worst Gifts in Our Favorite Holiday Films

On this IMDbrief, we break down the worst gifts ever given in our favorite holiday movies. For some great gift ideas, check out IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of R.J. Frost's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Orgazmo Stunts
(1997)
Past Perfect Stunts
(1996)
Mob Rules Stunts
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (29 credits)
 2017 The Guest House (stunts)
 2014 Being American (stunts)
 2012 American Thrill Ride (stunt coordinator) / (stunt performer)
 2012 Muy Macho (Short) (stunt performer)
 2011 El Padrino II: Border Intrusion (stunt double) / (stunt double: Damian Chapa) / (stunt performer)
 2010 Food Stamps (stunt double: Danny Trejo)
 2010 Taken by Force (stunt performer)
 2010 The Devil Within (stunt coordinator)
 2010 Mob Rules (stunt rigger)
 2010/I Detention (stunt coordinator)
 2009 Vampiro (stunt coordinator)
 2009 Bad Cop (Video) (stunts)
 2009 Live Evil (stunts: sword fight)
 2009/II Outrage: Born in Terror (stunt safety)
 2009 Deep River: The Island (stunt coordinator) / (stunts)
 2009 Disturbed (Video) (stunt coordinator)
 2008/I Dust (stunt coordinator)
 2008 Prisoners (Short) (stunt double)
 2008 Mexican Gangster (stunts)
 2008 Runne & Chaise (Short) (stunt coordinator)
 2008 Street Racer (Video) (stunt driver) / (stunts)
 2008 Chicano Blood (Video) (stunt double) / (stunts)
 2007 Poet's War (stunts)
 2004 Mindbenders (stunt coordinator)
 1998 Crime Strike (TV Series) (utility stunts)
 1997 Orgazmo (stunts)
 1996 Past Perfect (utility stunts)
 1996 Misfit Patrol (stunts)
 1995 Masked Rider (TV Series) (stunts - 2 episodes)
- Escape from Edenoi: Part 2 (1995) ... (stunts)
- Escape from Edenoi: Part 1 (1995) ... (stunts)
Show Show Actor (10 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Robert Frost

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Northridge, California See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed